NZSSRA school results: 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Roncalli College's singlet

Roncalli College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Roncalli College at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Roncalli College's final ranking at the regatta.

Roncalli College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Jack Proudfoot | Brad Darling
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Andrew Darling

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Matt Milne | George Proudfoot | Sam Whyte | Johnny Crawford + Abbey Toole (cox)
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Shayne Cleghorn | Brad Darling | Stephen Burt | Jack Proudfoot + Steven Richmond (cox)
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Andrew Darling

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Finian Scott | George Proudfoot | Sam Whyte | Johnny Crawford + Abbey Toole (cox)
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Sarah Bruce | Louise Livesey
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Finian Scott
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RONC 2: Crew - Matt Milne
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Jack Proudfoot | Brad Darling | Stephen Burt | Shayne Cleghorn + Steven Richmond (cox)
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Andrew Darling

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Sarah Bruce | Louise Livesey | Renee Taylor | Georgia Andrews + Ella Jones (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Matt Milne | George Proudfoot
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Finian Scott | Stephen Burt
Coach - Dan Kelly

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RONC 1: Crew - Sarah Bruce | Renee Taylor | Georgia Andrews | Louise Livesey + Ella Jones (cox)
Coach - Geoff McCrostie

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays