NZSSRA school results: 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

St Margaret's College's singlet

St Margaret's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Margaret's College at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Margaret's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Margaret's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Madeline Edmunds | Jessica Loe

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Olivia Brook | Kate Feary | Jordyn Yee | Becky Woolman + Rosie Bolderston (cox)

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Rosa Thomas | Summar Connelly | Josie Maher | Courtney Paterson | Hannah Brown | Bridget Robilliard | Jessica Cunnold | Natasha Coffey + Lauren Thomas (cox)

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Emily Shearer | Johanna King | Penny Buckley | Helen Abbey + Alice Harris (cox)

Click for trophy detailsEvent 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Bridget Rutherford | Olivia Loe | Hope Westbury | Rebecca Newman | Madeline Edmunds | Rachel Robilliard | Charlotte Tomkins | Harriet Ingham + Emma Fechney (cox)

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Annabel Morris | Katie Vickers | Sarah Vickers | Emma Booth | Rachel Best | Henrietta Hazlett | Bonnie Murray | Pippa Atkinson + Annie Davies (cox)

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Hannah Brown | Kate Feary

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Becky Woolman | Jordyn Yee

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Hope Westbury | Rebecca Newman

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Bridget Rutherford | Helen Abbey

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Rosa Thomas | Jessica Loe | Madeline Edmunds | Olivia Loe + Emma Fechney (cox)

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Emma Dewhirst | Emma Symon | Jessica Cunnold | Bridget Robilliard + Alice Harris (cox)

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Josie Maher | Courtney Paterson

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Emily Shearer | Johanna King

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Bridget Rutherford | Summar Connelly | Hope Westbury | Olivia Loe | Rebecca Newman | Kate Feary | Hannah Brown | Natasha Coffey + Emma Fechney (cox)

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Annabel Morris | Katie Vickers | Sarah Vickers | Emma Booth | Rachel Best | Henrietta Hazlett | Bonnie Murray | Taylah Williams-Hughes + Annie Davies (cox)

Click for trophy detailsEvent 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Madeline Edmunds | Jessica Loe

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Becky Woolman | Jordyn Yee

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Charlotte Tomkins | Harriet Ingham | Rachel Robilliard | Emma Booth + Lauren Thomas (cox)

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Pippa Atkinson | Henrietta Hazlett | Bonnie Murray | Taylah Williams-Hughes + Rosie Bolderston (cox)

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Rosa Thomas | Olivia Loe | Hope Westbury | Rebecca Newman + Emma Fechney (cox)

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Olivia Brook | Emma Symon | Jessica Cunnold | Bridget Robilliard + Alice Harris (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Summar Connelly | Hannah Brown | Kate Feary | Natasha Coffey + Alice Harris (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Penny Buckley | Rachel Robilliard | Emma Dewhirst | Helen Abbey + Lauren Thomas (cox)

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Sarah Vickers | Rachel Best | Bonnie Murray | Henrietta Hazlett + Rosie Bolderston (cox)

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Olivia Brook | Emma Symon | Jessica Cunnold | Bridget Robilliard + Alice Harris (cox)

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Emily Shearer | Summar Connelly | Hannah Brown | Johanna King + Annie Davies (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Charlotte Tomkins | Harriet Ingham | Bridget Rutherford | Emma Booth + Rosie Bolderston (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMG 2: Crew - Annabel Morris | Katie Vickers | Pippa Atkinson | Taylah Williams-Hughes + Lauren Thomas (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

STMG 1: Crew - Rosa Thomas | Olivia Loe | Josie Maher | Jessica Loe | Madeline Edmunds | Rebecca Newman | Hope Westbury | Courtney Paterson + Emma Fechney (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays