NZSSRA school results: 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Christchurch Boys High School's singlet

Christchurch Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Boys High School at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christchurch Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Max Holmes | Matthew Flanagan

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - David Ingham | Pierce Thomson

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Jonathan Sapsford | Andrew Baddeley | Harry Haywood | Ryan Sanders + Jake Kitson (cox)

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Conor Orsbourn | Daniel Mulder | Campbell Youngman | Jack Brownie + James Feary (cox)

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Henry Hooker | George Sproat | Liam Smith | Derek Deans + Curtis Wooster (cox)

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - George Adams | Alex Grogan | Josh Hunter | Max Camphens + Jake Kitson (cox)

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Max Holmes | Robbie Bonisch | Angus Symon | David Ingham + Jake Kitson (cox)

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - James Spicer | Harry Bellamy | Armano Papageorge | Pierce Thomson + Curtis Wooster (cox)

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Conor Orsbourn | Daniel Mulder | Campbell Youngman | Jack Brownie | Henry Hooker | George Sproat | Liam Smith | Derek Deans + James Feary (cox)

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Oscar Rasmussen | Robbie Bonisch | Ryan Sanders | Harry Haywood + Curtis Wooster (cox)

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - George Adams | Ezra Ritchie | Sanghyun Lee | Matthew Flanagan + Jake Kitson (cox)

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Jonathan Sapsford | Andrew Baddeley | Alex Grogan | Max Camphens + James Feary (cox)

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Max Holmes | Matthew Flanagan | Angus Symon | Robbie Bonisch + Jake Kitson (cox)

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Harry Bellamy | James Spicer | Pierce Thomson | Armano Papageorge + James Feary (cox)

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Sanghyun Lee | Max Camphens

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Henry Hooker | Jack Brownie | George Sproat | Liam Smith + Curtis Wooster (cox)

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Max Holmes | Robbie Bonisch | Angus Symon | Daniel Mulder | David Ingham | Harry Bellamy | Campbell Youngman | Conor Orsbourn + James Feary (cox)

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Oscar Rasmussen | Ezra Ritchie

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Daniel Mulder | Campbell Youngman

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Henry Hooker | Jack Brownie

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - George Adams | Ezra Ritchie | Sanghyun Lee | Matthew Flanagan | Alex Grogan | Josh Hunter | Oscar Rasmussen | Max Camphens + Jake Kitson (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics