NZSSRA school results: 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Christchurch Girls High School's singlet

Christchurch Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Girls High School at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christchurch Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Michalla Thomson
Coach - Cheryl Murphy

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Georgia Suckling
Coach - Cheryl Murphy

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Mary Jo Keys | Samantha Duggan
Coaches - Mark Gebbie | Cheryl Murphy

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Charlotte Carter | Melanie Duggan | Sophie Gray | Hannah Kennedy + Morgan Manhire (cox)
Coaches - Nicole Franklin | Cheryl Murphy

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Grace Spoors | Phoebe Spoors | Holly Paterson | Annabel Shaw | Michalla Thomson | Ella Dromgool | Emma Wylie | Georgia Meates + Clara Marris (cox)
Coaches - Mark Gebbie | Cheryl Murphy

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Zoe Pearce | Jacinda Bamford | Madeline Smith | Priscilla Harbott | Lucy Munro | Charlotte Matheson-Watts | Jahna Greenfield | Amy Williamson + Kristina Anderson (cox)
Coaches - Nicole Franklin | Cheryl Murphy

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Annabel Shaw | Rose Fowler
Coach - Cheryl Murphy

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - John Hussey
Coach - Greg Smithson

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Sarah Nelson | Aoife Platts
Coach - Cheryl Murphy

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Mary Jo Keys | Samantha Duggan | Ella Dromgool | Grace Spoors + Clara Marris (cox)
Coaches - Rob Salvesen | Cheryl Murphy

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Samantha Duggan | Mary Jo Keys
Coaches - Mark Gebbie | Cheryl Murphy

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - John Hussey | Olivia Curtis
Coaches - Cheryl Murphy | Tim McDonald

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

CGHS 3: Crew - Ashleigh Thomson | Sarah Jane Sullivan
Coaches - Cheryl Murphy | Tim McDonald

Click for trophy detailsEvent 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Aoife Platts | Sarah Nelson | Zoe Pearce | Madeline Smith + Kristina Anderson (cox)
Coach - Cheryl Murphy

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Georgia Meates | Holly Paterson | Phoebe Spoors | Emma Wylie + Rebecca Thomson (cox)
Coaches - Mark Gebbie | Cheryl Murphy

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Annabel Shaw | Charlotte Carter | Michalla Thomson | Rose Fowler + Kristina Anderson (cox)
Coach - Cheryl Murphy

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Hannah Kennedy | Jahna Greenfield | Lucy Munro | Melanie Duggan + Morgan Manhire (cox)
Coaches - Nicole Franklin | Cheryl Murphy

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Mary Jo Keys | Samantha Duggan | Phoebe Spoors | Grace Spoors + Clara Marris (cox)
Coaches - Rob Salvesen | Cheryl Murphy

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - John Hussey | Sarah Jane Sullivan | Olivia Curtis | Ashleigh Thomson + Rebecca Thomson (cox)
Coaches - Cheryl Murphy | Tim McDonald

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Zoe Pearce | Priscilla Harbott | Sophie Gray | Amy Williamson + Morgan Manhire (cox)
Coaches - Nicole Franklin | Cheryl Murphy

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Holly Paterson | Ella Dromgool | Georgia Suckling | Emma Wylie + Rebecca Thomson (cox)
Coaches - Rob Salvesen | Cheryl Murphy

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Aoife Platts | Sarah Nelson | Madeline Smith | Jacinda Bamford + Kristina Anderson (cox)
Coaches - Mark Gebbie | Cheryl Murphy

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics