NZSSRA school results: 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Kings College's singlet

Kings College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Kings College at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Kings College's final ranking at the regatta.

Kings College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Megan Paterson
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Alisha Lofroth
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

KGCA 3: Crew - Jessica Cartwright
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Connor Burns | Thomas MacGibbon | Zachary van Hout | Tom Crosier + Sachin Arulambalam (cox)
Coach - Simon Corbett

Event 16 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Jack Stevens | Henry Wakefield | William Bennison | George Wood + Sachin Arulambalam (cox)
Coach - Michael Smyth

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Alex Truscott
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Kristian Barbarich | Cameron Ferguson | Rupert Curlett | James Leggat + George Lawrence (cox)
Coach - Barry Cleal

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Megan Paterson | Alisha Lofroth
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Alex Truscott | Jessica Cartwright
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Matt Towle | Ed Reeves | Matthew Beck | Thomas MacGibbon | Angus MacLean | Tom Crosier | Connor Burns | Zachary van Hout + Sachin Arulambalam (cox)
Coach - Simon Corbett

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Ian Hall | Dane Vazey
Coach - Barry Cleal

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Megan Paterson | Alisha Lofroth | Jessica Cartwright | Alex Truscott + Oliver Eady (cox)
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Kristopher Reilly-Simmons
Coach - Barry Cleal

Event 37 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Ian Hall
Coach - Barry Cleal

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Kristopher Reilly-Simmons | Ed Reeves | Kristian Barbarich | Cameron Ferguson | Matthew Beck | Avon Peel | Angus MacLean | James Leggat + George Lawrence (cox)
Coach - Barry Cleal

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - William Bennison | George Wood | Rupert Curlett | Thomas MacGibbon | Robert Young | Henry Wakefield | Dane Vazey | Ian Hall + Oliver Eady (cox)
Coach - Barry Cleal

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics