NZSSRA school results: 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Rangi Ruru Girls School's singlet

Rangi Ruru Girls School [ school details || full school results ]

Following are the medals won by Rangi Ruru Girls School at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Rangi Ruru Girls School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rangi Ruru Girls School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Click for trophy detailsEvent 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Eve MacFarlane | Catherine Shields
Coach - Nigel Atherfold

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rebecca Gerard | Charlotte Worner | Rebecca Martel | Charlotte Cowen + Kate McLachlan (cox)
Coach - Chris Newman

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rebbeca Pilcher | Catherine Shields | Rachel Jordon | Georgina Craigie | Jess Allison | Alice MacLeod | Katheryn Chandler | Charlotte McIntyre + Charlotte Kenny (cox)
Coaches - Nigel Atherfold | Isobel McLernon

Click for trophy detailsEvent 10 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rebecca Gerard | Holly Scott Lister | Georgia Sullivan | Libby Masefield + Rebecca Ford (cox)
Coach - Chris Newman

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Emma Austin | Claudia Godfrey | Charlotte Aitken | Alexandra Doig | Anika Bayly | Clare Ford | Olvia Luxton | Alice Darry + Aberdeen McKean (cox)
Coach - Jen Laid

Click for trophy detailsEvent 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Eve MacFarlane | Catherine Shields | Gemma Watherston | Charlotte Worner + Charlotte Kenny (cox)
Coach - Nigel Atherfold

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rebecca Gerard | Ella Eglington | Charlotte Cowen | Charlotte Worner | Kate Lange | Rebecca Martel | Penny Thorpe | Holly Scott Lister + Kate McLachlan (cox)
Coach - Chris Newman

Click for trophy detailsEvent 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rebbeca Pilcher | Catherine Shields | Rachel Jordon | Alice MacLeod + Charlotte Kenny (cox)
Coach - Nigel Atherfold

Click for trophy detailsEvent 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rebbeca Pilcher | Catherine Shields | Eve MacFarlane | Charlotte Worner | Gemma Watherston | Alice MacLeod | Rachel Jordon | Rebecca Martel + Charlotte Kenny (cox)
Coach - Nigel Atherfold

School results selection

Region:

Schools (filtered):

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics