NZSSRA school results: 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Christchurch Girls High School's singlet

Christchurch Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Girls High School at the 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christchurch Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Phoebe Spoors | Grace Spoors

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Sarah Nelson

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Nina Edwardes

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Grace Spoors | Phoebe Spoors

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Ella Dromgool | Holly Paterson

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

CGHS 3: Crew - Virginia Wright | Georgia Meates

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Bridie Zarifeh | Anne MacKechnie

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Nina Edwardes | Rachel Wylie

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Phoebe Spoors | Grace Spoors | Holly Paterson | Ella Dromgool + Kate Darby (cox)

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Madeline Smith | Sarah Nelson | Zoe Pearce | Rachel Wylie + Hannah Kennedy (cox)

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Emma Wylie

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Madeline Smith | Rachel Wylie

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Georgia Meates | Nina Edwardes

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Bridie Zarifeh | Anne MacKechnie | Nina Edwardes | Rachel Wylie + Hannah Kennedy (cox)

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Madeline Smith | Zoe Pearce

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Georgia Meates | Phoebe Spoors | Grace Spoors | Ella Dromgool | Sarah Nelson | Virginia Wright | Holly Paterson | Emma Wylie + Kate Darby (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics