NZSSRA school results: 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

James Hargest College's singlet

James Hargest College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by James Hargest College at the 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for James Hargest College's final ranking at the regatta.

James Hargest College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Hadley van Schaik
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

JHAR 2: Crew - Shamus O'Connell
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Click for trophy detailsEvent 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Tessa Young | Katelyn Froude
Coaches - Jack Allan | Shane Black

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

JHAR 2: Crew - Lori Comer | Amber Coote
Coaches - Jack Allan | Shane Black

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

JHAR 3: Crew - Ingrid Mitchell | Bella Forde
Coach - Leanne Scully

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Kristen Froude | Katelyn Froude
Coaches - Jack Allan | Shane Black

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Jack Hercus | Hadley van Schaik
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

JHAR 2: Crew - Jamie Millar | Shamus O'Connell
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Kristen Froude
Coach - Jack Allan

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

JHAR 2: Crew - Lori Comer
Coaches - Jack Allan | Shane Black

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

JHAR 3: Crew - Amber Coote
Coaches - Jack Allan | Shane Black

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

JHAR 4: Crew - Ingrid Mitchell
Coach - Leanne Scully

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Jordan Maher | Nick Hill
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Click for trophy detailsEvent 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Tessa Young
Coaches - Jack Allan | Shane Black

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

JHAR 2: Crew - Katelyn Froude
Coaches - Jack Allan | Shane Black

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

JHAR 3: Crew - Kristen Froude
Coaches - Jack Allan | Shane Black

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Jack Hercus | Jamie Millar
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Amber Coote | Lori Comer
Coaches - Jack Allan | Shane Black

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

JHAR 2: Crew - Ingrid Mitchell | Bella Forde
Coach - Leanne Scully

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

JHAR 1: Crew - Jordan Maher | Hadley van Schaik | Jack Hercus | Nick Hill + Laura McMillan (cox)
Coach - Ian Hamilton

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics