NZSSRA school results: 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

St Bede's College's singlet

St Bede's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Bede's College at the 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Bede's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Bede's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Sam O'Neill
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Nathaniel Flynn
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Hayden Soper | David Childs
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - David Brydon | Tremaine Cragg-Love
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 3: Crew - James Tranter | Mathew Lilley
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 4: Crew - Andrew Scally | Cameron Scott
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Lachlan van Bysterveldt | Greg Brand
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Theo Soncin | Jeremy Brydon | Joe Barclay | Tom Wooding | Connor Houghton | Ben Meates | James Lilley | Steven Arscott + William Hudson (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Tom Wooding | Joe Barclay
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Connor Houghton | James Lilley
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STBD 3: Crew - Connor Houghton | Steven Arscott
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STBD 4: Crew - Jeremy Brydon | Sam O'Neill
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - James Tranter | Hayden Soper | David Brydon | David Childs | Tremaine Cragg-Love | Mathew Lilley | Cameron Scott | Andrew Scally + William Hudson (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Nathaniel Flynn | Ben Meates
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Greg Brand
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Lachlan van Bysterveldt
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Hayden Soper | David Childs | David Brydon | Tremaine Cragg-Love + Quinn Houghton (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - James Tranter | Mathew Lilley | Cameron Scott | Andrew Scally + Josh Fletcher (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Theo Soncin | Tom Wooding | Joe Barclay | James Lilley + Ed Sullivan (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Connor Houghton | Ben Meates | Steven Arscott | Jeremy Brydon + Ed Sullivan (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Nathaniel Flynn | Ben Meates
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Jeremy Brydon | Sam O'Neill
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Greg Brand | Lachlan van Bysterveldt
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - James Tranter | David Childs | David Brydon | Hayden Soper + Josh Fletcher (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Tremaine Cragg-Love | Mathew Lilley | Cameron Scott | Andrew Scally + Quinn Houghton (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - James Lilley | Tom Wooding | Joe Barclay | Theo Soncin + Ed Sullivan (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Steven Arscott | Connor Houghton | Jeremy Brydon | Sam O'Neill + William Hudson (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Ben Meates
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Nathaniel Flynn
Coach - St Bedes Team

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Theo Soncin | Steven Arscott | Greg Brand | Tom Wooding | Joe Barclay | Jeremy Brydon | Connor Houghton | James Lilley + William Hudson (cox)
Coach - St Bedes Team

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics