NZSSRA school results: 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Westlake Girls High School's singlet

Westlake Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Girls High School at the 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Westlake Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Grace Howard | Sasha Ballantine | Georgia Gilbert | Maddie Cruickshank + Clinton Jenna (cox)

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Taryn Abel | Catriona Stanton | Lily Maber | Julia Meradith + Madison Seymour (cox)
Coach - Anna Stanley

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Claudia Chandler | Jessica Remington | Kirsty Gemmell | Poppy Logan | Ella Madsen-Reid | Molly Dagger | Olivia White-Parson | Maddie Dobier + Abby Lucas (cox)
Coaches - Andrew Brock | Anna Stanley

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Rhea dec Barnes | Taryn Abel | Jaime Gunderson | Monica Maddren + Danielle Schofield (cox)
Coach - Roger White-Parsons

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Georgina Tarr | Caitlin White-Parson | Ansa Hammond | Holly Abraham + Clifford Ashleigh (cox)
Coach - Roger White-Parsons

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Jaime Gunderson | Caitlin Harvey
Coach - Rebecca Lock

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Claudia Chandler | Sasha Ballantine | Ella Madsen-Reid | Maddie Dobier + Abby Lucas (cox)
Coach - Andrew Brock

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Taryn Abel | Jessica Remington | Lily Maber | Poppy Logan | Kirsty Gemmell | Julia Meradith | Grace Howard | Catriona Stanton + Madison Seymour (cox)
Coach - Anna Stanley

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Olivia White-Parson | Molly Dagger | Caitlin White-Parson | Georgia Gilbert + Clifford Ashleigh (cox)
Coach - Rebecca Lock

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Georgina Tarr | Rhea dec Barnes | Jaime Gunderson | Caitlin White-Parson | Ansa Hammond | Maddie Cruickshank | Holly Abraham | Monica Maddren + Danielle Schofield (cox)
Coach - Roger White-Parsons

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics