NZSSRA school results: 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Christchurch Boys High School's singlet

Christchurch Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Boys High School at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christchurch Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Click for trophy detailsEvent 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Henry Lissaman | Josh Rodger
Coach - Logan Keys

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Angus Symon | Henry Davis
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Liam Stevenson | Lucas Tamakehu | Jackson Martin | Luke Figgitt + Ben Colgan (cox)
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Henry Whitlow | Adam Stachurski
Coach - Sam Waghorn

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Henry Lissaman | Tom Clyma | Liam Smith | Luke Figgitt + Eddie Palmer (cox)
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Tom Calder | Edward Ryde | Josh Rodger | Adam Stachurski | Richard Turner | Jim Smith | Henry Adams | Patrick Leckie + Paddy Riley (cox)
Coaches - Logan Keys | Sam Waghorn

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Angus Symon | Henry Davis | Rivo Kaidme | David Ingham + Eddie Palmer (cox)
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Richard Turner | Jim Smith | Henry Adams | Patrick Leckie + Paddy Riley (cox)
Coaches - Logan Keys | Sam Waghorn

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Henry Lissaman | Lucas Tamakehu | Liam Smith | Tom Clyma | Liam Stevenson | Luke Figgitt | Jackson Martin | Angus Coull + Ben Colgan (cox)
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Tom Calder | Adam Stachurski | Josh Rodger | Edward Ryde + Edward Eaton (cox)
Coach - Sam Waghorn

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Richard Turner | Henry Whitlow | Henry Adams | Jim Smith + Edward Eaton (cox)
Coach - Logan Keys

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Henry Lissaman | Henry Davis | Angus Symon | Tom Clyma | Rivo Kaidme | Luke Figgitt | Liam Smith | David Ingham + Eddie Palmer (cox)
Coach - Todd Petherick

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics