NZSSRA school results: 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

St Kentigern College's singlet

St Kentigern College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Kentigern College at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Kentigern College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Kentigern College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Ayden Lamont | Matthew Swaitek
Coach - Chris Goudie

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Mordy Arymowicz | Lachlan McCrae
Coaches - Chris Goudie | Dan Leigh

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Rose Harnish | Filomena Vaimasenuu | Jessica Thompson | Jacqueline Chang + Caitlyn Warner (cox)
Coaches - Sophie Wilson | Sophie Cunningham

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Max Lowndes | Tim McMaster
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Tim Olson

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Jake Latham | Sam Goldstine
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Tim Olson

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Andrew Mac | Matt Corliss | Tim Price | Charles Jordan + Rafaella Weber (cox)
Coach - Carl Vincent

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Cody Wheeler | Harrison Barker | Fletcher Harnish | Richard Power | Joshua Fleming | Zane Crawford | Saua Leaupepe | Liam Church + Cameron Watson (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Tim Olson

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Rose Harnish | Filomena Vaimasenuu | Jessica Thompson | Jacqueline Chang + Caitlyn Warner (cox)
Coaches - Sophie Wilson | Tim Olson

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Stefanie Todorov | Briar Stewart
Coach - Sophie Cunningham

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Theresa Hill | Alexander Fowler-Whalley
Coach - Sophie Cunningham

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Andrew Mac | Harrison Barker | Matt Corliss | Tim Price + Cameron Watson (cox)
Coach - Carl Vincent

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Dominic Ashby | Michael Redwood | Ben Clarke | Dylan Waddell + Tim Lees (cox)
Coach - Carl Vincent

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Ayden Lamont | Matthew Bartlet | Tom Rountree | Matthew Swaitek | Samuel Strang | Henry Donald | Timothy Wheeler | Mordy Arymowicz + Rafaella Weber (cox)
Coach - Chris Goudie

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Samuel Strang | Matthew Bartlet | Henry Donald | Mordy Arymowicz + Bradley Greer (cox)
Coaches - Chris Goudie | Jerry Leaupepe

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Cody Wheeler | Richard Power | Zane Crawford | Fletcher Harnish + Cameron Watson (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Tim Olson

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Jake Latham | Liam Church | Saua Leaupepe | Djon Pye + Tim Lees (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Tim Olson

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Stefanie Todorov | Briar Stewart
Coach - Sophie Cunningham

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Andrew Mac | Tim Price | Matt Corliss | Michael Redwood | Ben Clarke | Dylan Waddell | Dominic Ashby | Charles Jordan + Rafaella Weber (cox)
Coach - Carl Vincent

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Briar Stewart | Theresa Hill | Amanda Faletanoai | Alexander Fowler-Whalley + Cameron Watson (cox)
Coach - Sophie Cunningham

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Ayden Lamont | Matthew Swaitek | Tom Rountree | Henry Donald + Bradley Greer (cox)
Coaches - Chris Goudie | Jerry Leaupepe

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Samuel Strang | Matthew Bartlet | Timothy Wheeler | Lachlan McCrae + Tim Lees (cox)
Coaches - Chris Goudie | Jerry Leaupepe

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Alexander Fowler-Whalley | Amanda Faletanoai
Coach - Sophie Cunningham

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Jake Latham | Zane Crawford | Saua Leaupepe | Djon Pye + Rafaella Weber (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Tim Olson

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Cody Wheeler | Harrison Barker | Fletcher Harnish | Max Lowndes | Joshua Fleming | Richard Power | Tim McMaster | Sam Goldstine + Cameron Watson (cox)
Coaches - Geoff Perry | Tim Olson

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics