NZSSRA school results: 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Wakatipu High School's singlet

Wakatipu High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wakatipu High School at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wakatipu High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Wakatipu High School also attended: mad06 || mad08 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Cameron Williams
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - James Ramsay | Dylan O'Conner
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Jacob Flanagan | Casey Strachan
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Kelby Buchanan | Alex Jamieson
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Alex Hall | Michael Foley | Matt Nicholson | Josh Speight + Nick Foley (cox)
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - George Bellamy | Williem vn Der Kaag
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Daniel Halligan | Cameron Williams
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Kelby Buchanan
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Georgia Bewley | Monique Lynes | Jordan Murphy | Millie Aitken + Richard McLachlan (cox)
Coaches - Shane Muir | Allan Ruffell

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Alex Hall | Michael Foley
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Daniel Halligan | Josh Speight
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Alex Jamieson
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Click for trophy detailsEvent 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - James Ramsay | Dylan O'Conner | Casey Strachan | Jacob Flanagan + Richard McLachlan (cox)
Coaches - Annabel Ritchie | Cameron Williams

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Kelby Buchanan | Alex Jamieson
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Daniel Halligan | Cameron Williams
Coach - Annabel Ritchie

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Monique Lynes | Jordan Murphy | Georgia Bewley | Millie Aitken + Richard McLachlan (cox)
Coaches - Shane Muir | Allan Ruffell

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - George Bellamy | Williem vn Der Kaag | Daniel Halligan | Jacob Flanagan + Nick Foley (cox)
Coaches - Annabel Ritchie | Cameron Williams

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Monique Lynes | Jordan Murphy
Coaches - Allan Ruffell | Shane Muir

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Georgia Bewley | Isabella Nicholson
Coaches - Allan Ruffell | Shane Muir

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics