NZSSRA school results: 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Whanganui Collegiate School's singlet

Whanganui Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whanganui Collegiate School at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Whanganui Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whanganui Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Martin O'Leary
Coach - WCS Coaching Team

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Fraser Craig
Coach - WCS Coaching Team

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 3: Crew - Jonathan Brumley
Coach - WCS Coaching Team

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Stephanie Oliver | Millie Bidwill | Jessica Brougham | Ruby Cave + Millie Holden (cox)
Coach - WCS Coaching Team

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Jessica Brougham
Coach - WCS Coaching Team

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Hugo Crosse | Fraser Craig | Martin O'Leary | Hugh Dowding | Guy Boon | Lockie Hobbs | Edward Phelps | Anton Possegger + Tyler Sandlant (cox)
Coach - WCS Coaching Team

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Guy Boon | Lockie Hobbs | Edward Phelps | Anton Possegger + Tyler Sandlant (cox)
Coach - WCS Coaching Team

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Kelsey Armstrong | Olivia Ellis | Danielle Pearson | Emma Phelps + Millie Holden (cox)
Coach - Wcs Coaching Team

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Stephanie Oliver | Millie Bidwill | Jessica Brougham | Ruby Cave + Tyler Sandlant (cox)
Coach - Wcs Coaching Team

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Hugo Crosse | Fraser Craig | Martin O'Leary | Hugh Dowding + Tyler Sandlant (cox)
Coach - WCS Coaching Team

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Olivia Ellis | Stephanie Oliver | Millie Bidwill | Kelsey Armstrong + Millie Holden (cox)
Coach - WCS Coaching Team

Click for trophy detailsEvent 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Anton Possegger
Coach - WCS Coaching Team

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Olivia Ellis | Danielle Pearson | Millie Bidwill | Jessica Brougham | Ruby Cave | Stephanie Oliver | Emma Phelps | Kelsey Armstrong + Millie Holden (cox)
Coach - WCS Coaching Team

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Hugo Crosse | Fraser Craig | Martin O'Leary | Hugh Dowding | Guy Boon | Lockie Hobbs | Edward Phelps | Jonathan Brumley + Tyler Sandlant (cox)
Coach - WCS Coaching Team

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics