NZSSRA school results: 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Christchurch Girls High School's singlet

Christchurch Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Girls High School at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christchurch Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Madeline Smith | Rachel Wylie | Francesca Hlavac | Olivia Gray + Gabrielle Marris (cox)
Coach - Michael Petherick

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Sophie Jackson | Alice Commons | Meg Roberts | Sophie Jenner + Sarah Fitchett (cox)
Coaches - Hannah Kennedy | Richard Barnett

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Zoe Pearce | Jacinda Bamford
Coach - Michael Petherick

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Madeline Smith | Rachel Wylie | Francesca Hlavac | Olivia Gray + Gabrielle Marris (cox)
Coach - Michael Petherick

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Francesca Hlavac | Olivia Gray | Christie Morrison | Bella Hutchison | Maddy Conway | Grace Shaw | Alice Commons | Rhiannon Mason + Gabrielle Marris (cox)
Coaches - Georgia Meates | Michael Petherick

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Sophie Jackson | Caitie Yee | Nina Edwardes | Sophie Jenner + Sarah Fitchett (cox)
Coaches - Richard Barnett | Hannah Kennedy

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Annabel Wylie
Coach - Michael Petherick

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Danni Braunberger | Meg Roberts
Coaches - Richard Barnett | Hannah Kennedy

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Zoe Pearce | Jacinda Bamford | Nina Edwardes | Caitie Yee + Sarah Fitchett (cox)
Coach - Michael Petherick

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Christie Morrison | Olivia Gray | Bella Hutchison | Grace Shaw + Gabrielle Marris (cox)
Coach - Georgia Meates

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Madeline Smith | Rachel Wylie | Francesca Hlavac | Olivia Gray | Christie Morrison | Bella Hutchison | Annabel Wylie | Grace Shaw + Morgan Manhire (cox)
Coach - Michael Petherick

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Rhiannon Mason | Nina Edwardes
Coach - Georgia Meates

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Zoe Pearce | Rachel Wylie | Jacinda Bamford | Caitie Yee + Morgan Manhire (cox)
Coach - Michael Petherick

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Madeline Smith | Francesca Hlavac
Coach - Michael Petherick

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Sophie Jackson | Danni Braunberger | Alice Commons | Meg Roberts + Sarah Fitchett (cox)
Coaches - Richard Barnett | Hannah Kennedy

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Rhiannon Mason | Maddy Conway
Coach - Georgia Meates

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics