NZSSRA school results: 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

St Bede's College's singlet

St Bede's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Bede's College at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Bede's College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Bede's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - David Childs

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Jack Donaldson

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Harrison Joesph | Jed Lee

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Connor James | Malakai Hia-King

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 3: Crew - Issac Shimanski | Ryan Campbell

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STBD 4: Crew - Issac Shimanski | Jed Lee

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Jake Carmody | Thomas Paterson | Justin Jordan | Liam Anderson + Quinn Houghton (cox)

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Simon Ellis | Stephen Dennehy

Click for trophy detailsEvent 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Nathan Arscott | David Brydon | Tyler McKendry | Mathew Lilley | Tremaine Cragg-Love | Jordan Kennedy | Cameron Scott | Hayden Soper + Josh Dolan (cox)

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Liam McArthur | James Tranter | George Davidson | William Hudson + Finn Montocchio (cox)

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Ed Sullivan | Robert Earl | Johnny Fitzpatrick | Brad Walter + Quinn Houghton (cox)

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Nathan Arscott | Tyler McKendry | Jordan Kennedy | Sam O'Hara + Finn Montocchio (cox)

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Jack Donaldson | David Childs

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - William Hudson | Robert Earl

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Jake van Peer | Connor James | Malakai Hia-King | Tom Reid | Harrison Joesph | Jed Lee | Issac Shimanski | Ryan Campbell + Quinn Houghton (cox)

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Sam O'Hara | George Davidson

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Justin Jordan | Liam Anderson

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STBD 3: Crew - Liam McArthur | James Tranter

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Ben Meates

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Connor James | Malakai Hia-King | Tom Reid | Jake van Peer + Finn Montocchio (cox)

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Ryan Campbell | Harrison Joesph | Jed Lee | Issac Shimanski + Josh Dolan (cox)

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - David Brydon | Mathew Lilley | Tremaine Cragg-Love | Hayden Soper + Quinn Houghton (cox)

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - William Hudson | Ed Sullivan

Click for trophy detailsEvent 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Nathan Arscott | Liam McArthur | Tyler McKendry | Jordan Kennedy | Simon Ellis | Thomas Paterson | Jake Carmody | James Tranter + Josh Dolan (cox)

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Jake van Peer | Sam O'Hara | Johnny Fitzpatrick | Tom Reid | George Davidson | Justin Jordan | Liam Anderson | Brad Walter + Quinn Houghton (cox)

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Cameron Scott | Ben Meates

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Jack Donaldson | David Childs

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Malakai Hia-King | Connor James | Harrison Joesph | Jed Lee + Finn Montocchio (cox)

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Jake Carmody | Thomas Paterson | Simon Ellis | Stephen Dennehy + Quinn Houghton (cox)

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Ed Sullivan | Robert Earl | Johnny Fitzpatrick | Brad Walter + Josh Dolan (cox)

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - George Davidson

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

STBD 2: Crew - Sam O'Hara

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

STBD 1: Crew - Nathan Arscott | David Brydon | Tyler McKendry | Mathew Lilley | Tremaine Cragg-Love | Jordan Kennedy | Cameron Scott | Hayden Soper + Josh Dolan (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics