NZSSRA school results: 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Wanganui High School's singlet

Wanganui High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wanganui High School at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wanganui High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Wanganui High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis04 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hugh Pawson

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Dominic Broadhead

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sarah Somerville | Nicole Miller | Poppy Mitchell-Anyon | Ashley O'Neil + Alec Ross (cox)

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Harry Lillington | Jake Visser

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hugh Pawson | Jack van Bussel

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Amie Back | Ashlee Murphy

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Kayla Spencer

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Harry Lillington | Zac Visser

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Kayla Spencer | Annabelle Schurhammer | Sammy Murphy | Sara-Jane Back + Reuben Gedye (cox)

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Ashlee Murphy | Amie Back

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Stave Hill | Tyler Manville

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sara-Jane Back

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Guy Thomson | Harry Lillington | Nathan Luff | Jake Visser | Liam O'Leary | Jacob Groves | Brodie Manson | Tom Gibson + Logan Campbell (cox)

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hugh Pawson

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Ashley O'Neil | Kayla Spencer

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Kayla Spencer | Sammy Murphy | Poppy Mitchell-Anyon | Nicole Miller + Reuben Gedye (cox)

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hugh Pawson | Jack van Bussel

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Guy Thomson | Harry Lillington | Brodie Manson | Tom Gibson + Logan Campbell (cox)

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Liam O'Leary | Jake Visser | Nathan Luff | Jacob Groves + Alec Ross (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sarah Somerville | Annabelle Schurhammer

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Stave Hill | Shaquille McKay | Tyler Manville | Dominic Broadhead + Reuben Gedye (cox)

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sammy Murphy | Kayla Spencer

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Shaquille McKay

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics