NZSSRA school results: 2002 NISS Championship

Cambridge High School's singlet

Cambridge High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Cambridge High School at the 2002 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Cambridge High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Cambridge High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Melanie Warmerdam | Ella Smits
Coaches - John Halliday | Andrea Rix-Trott

Event 6 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Angela Warmerdam | Tara Robbins | Evelyn Jones | Ella Smits + David Stephenson (cox)
Coach - John Halliday

Event 9 Boys under-19 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Michael Stephenson | Ronald Smits | Deon Gregory | Brett Halliday + Melanie Warmerdam (cox)
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Gareth Hayman | David Dimond | Craig Bolton | Stacey Halliday + Melanie Warmerdam (cox)
Coach - John Halliday

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Michael Stephenson | Ronald Smits | Deon Gregory | Brett Halliday + David Stephenson (cox)
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 18 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Melanie Warmerdam
Coach - Andrea Rix-Trott

Event 18 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Rachel Zoller
Coach - Andrea Rix-Trott

Event 19 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Gareth Hayman | Stacey Halliday
Coach - John Halliday

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Tara Robbins | Chris Budai | Susan Moss | Casey Harper + Melanie Warmerdam (cox)
Coach - Andrea Rix-Trott

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Michael Stephenson
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Gareth Hayman | David Dimond | Craig Bolton | Stacey Halliday + David Stephenson (cox)
Coach - John Halliday

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Melanie Warmerdam | Rachel Zoller
Coach - Andrea Rix-Trott

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Casey Harper | Susan Moss
Coach - Andrea Rix-Trott

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

CAMB 3: Crew - Tara Robbins | Chris Budai
Coach - Andrea Rix-Trott

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Ella Smits | Philippa Barry | Evelyn Jones | Alex Barry + Brett Halliday (cox)
Coach - John Halliday

Event 32 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Tara Robbins | Philippa Barry | Angela Warmerdam | Alex Barry + Stacey Halliday (cox)
Coach - John Halliday

Event 35 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Melanie Warmerdam | Rachel Zoller | Casey Harper | Susan Moss + David Stephenson (cox)
Coach - Andrea Rix-Trott

Event 37 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Michael Stephenson | Ronald Smits
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 37 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - David Dimond | Brett Halliday
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 37 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

CAMB 3: Crew - Craig Bolton | Deon Gregory
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 40 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Ella Smits | Philippa Barry | Evelyn Jones | Alex Barry + Melanie Warmerdam (cox)
Coach - John Halliday

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays