NZSSRA school results: 2002 NISS Championship

Gisborne Girls High School's singlet

Gisborne Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Gisborne Girls High School at the 2002 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Gisborne Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Gisborne Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 6 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Hannah Loudon | Odette Sceats | Tess Mackay | Vivienne Hall + Matilda Halley (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Georgia Halley | Tanya Foster | Naomi Poizat | Jenna Wolter | Katie Harper | Claire Connell | Nadene Rutland | Holly Welsh + Laura McFadyen (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Jessica MacLellan | Zoe MacKay | Amy Emerson | Abby Bright | Lissette McKnight | Ellyce Stehlin | Ann-Marie Bennett | Hazel Ward + Cassandra Mead (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Katie Harper | Jenna Wolter
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Rachelle Woodcock | Tanya Foster | Georgia Halley | Naomi Poizat + Laura McFadyen (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Katie Harper | Jenna Wolter | Nadene Rutland | Claire Connell | Hannah Loudon | Odette Sceats | Tess Mackay | Vivienne Hall + Samantha Harrison (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Jessica MacLellan | Holly Welsh | Amy Emerson | Abby Bright + Matilda Halley (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

GGHS 2: Crew - Lissette McKnight | Zoe MacKay | Ann-Marie Bennett | Hazel Ward + Ellyce Stehlin (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 32 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Katie Harper | Jenna Wolter | Nadene Rutland | Claire Connell + Samantha Harrison (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 35 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Rachelle Woodcock | Tanya Foster | Georgia Halley | Naomi Poizat + Laura McFadyen (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 40 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Jessica MacLellan | Holly Welsh | Amy Emerson | Abby Bright + Cassandra Mead (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 40 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

GGHS 2: Crew - Zoe MacKay | Ellyce Stehlin | Ann-Marie Bennett | Hazel Ward + Lissette McKnight (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 42 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Rachelle Woodcock | Tanya Foster | Georgia Halley | Naomi Poizat | Hannah Loudon | Odette Sceats | Tess Mackay | Vivienne Hall + Laura McFadyen (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays