NZSSRA school results: 2002 NISS Championship

St Paul's Collegiate School's singlet

St Paul's Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Paul's Collegiate School at the 2002 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for St Paul's Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

St Paul's Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - John Shand | Paul Sullivan | Benjamin Robinson | James Welch + James Barrett (cox)
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 3 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Louis Shaw | Scott Turner | Nicholas Dobson | Carl Morrison + Patrick Mullooly (cox)

Event 4 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Michael Van den Engel | Ken Lau | Christopher Goddard | Patrick Hunt + Reece Croasdale (cox)
Coaches - Toni Smith | Ian Patterson

Event 4 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Adam Pohio | Alex Kim | Simon Holmes | Leroy de Beer + Lewis Winn (cox)
Coaches - Toni Smith | Ian Patterson

Event 9 Boys under-19 quad [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Andrew Broomfield | Anthony van den Engel | Mathew Linehan | Jordan Metcalfe + Andrew Hayward (cox)
Coach - Tim Sullivan

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - David Linehan | Derek Callister | Carter Pilkington | Kyle Manns | Bradley Mitchell | Robbie Spear | Robbie Blakelock | Ben Shaw + Reece Croasdale (cox)
Coaches - Toni Smith | Ian Patterson

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Michael Van den Engel | Ken Lau | Patrick Hunt | Christopher Goddard | Adam Pohio | Alex Kim | Simon Holmes | Leroy de Beer + Lewis Winn (cox)
Coaches - Toni Smith | Ian Patterson

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Andrew Broomfield | Anthony van den Engel | Mathew Linehan | Jordan Metcalfe + Andrew Hayward (cox)
Coach - Tim Sullivan

Event 18 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Penelope Smith
Coach - Toni Smith

Event 20 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Scott Lissington | James Dallinger | Paul Gerritsen | Christopher Morris + James Barrett (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 20 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Stratton Harris | Toby Lynn | Wim Baars | Bryce Heys + Patrick Mullooly (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Marie McIntyre | Mary Holmes
Coach - Les Varney

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Stuart Carter

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Rachael Spitzer | Jessica Rose
Coach - Mike Spitzer

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Penelope Smith | Ame Kowalewicz
Coach - Les Varney

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Marie McIntyre | Mary Holmes | Kathrine Morgan | Kylie Gunn + Victoria Leeson (cox)
Coach - Les Varney

Event 30 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Louis Shaw | Scott Turner | Benjamin Robinson | John Shand | Paul Sullivan | James Welch | Nicholas Dobson | Carl Morrison + Patrick Mullooly (cox)
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 33 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - David Linehan | Derek Callister | Bradley Mitchell | Kyle Manns + Reece Croasdale (cox)
Coaches - Toni Smith | Ian Patterson

Event 33 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Robbie Blakelock | Robbie Spear | Carter Pilkington | Ben Shaw + Lewis Winn (cox)
Coaches - Toni Smith | Ian Patterson

Event 35 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Jessica Rose | Rachael Spitzer | Penelope Smith | Ame Kowalewicz + Victoria Leeson (cox)
Coach - Les Varney

Event 37 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Anthony van den Engel | Mathew Linehan
Coach - Tim Sullivan

Event 37 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Andrew Broomfield | Jordan Metcalfe
Coach - Tim Sullivan

Event 38 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Stuart Carter

Event 39 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Marie McIntyre | Mary Holmes | Kathrine Morgan | Kylie Gunn + Victoria Leeson (cox)
Coach - Les Varney

Event 41 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Stratton Harris | Scott Lissington | Paul Gerritsen | Toby Lynn | Wim Baars | Bryce Heys | James Dallinger | Christopher Morris + James Barrett (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 41 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Louis Shaw | Scott Turner | Benjamin Robinson | John Shand | Paul Sullivan | James Welch | Nicholas Dobson | Carl Morrison + Patrick Mullooly (cox)
Coach - Peter Lissington

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays