NZSSRA school results: 2003 NISS Championship

Auckland Grammar School's singlet

Auckland Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Auckland Grammar School at the 2003 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Auckland Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Auckland Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Nicholas Pusinelli | Sam Howell | Antony de Pont | Mark Laurence + James Hope (cox)
Coach - Neil Watson

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Alex Mamo | Eli Khrapko
Coach - Neil Watson

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Mark Duffin | Julian Hughes
Coach - Neil Watson

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

AGSB 3: Crew - Gareth Severn | Chris Mundell
Coach - Neil Watson

Event 10 Boys under-19 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Eric Gracey | Yujin Baskett | Scott McRobie | Daniel Houghton + James Hope (cox)
Coach - Brad Dornbush

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Nicholas Wallwork | Natland Hards | James Pethica | Simon Bull + Peter Wright (cox)
Coach - Wayne Fletcher

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Nathan Batts | Richard Bennett | Stephen Baker | David Allen | Joseph Pascoe | Charles Morpeth | Andrew Pickett | Anthony O'Connor + Haydon Howlett (cox)
Coaches - Willie Maling | Tom Webb

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Eric Gracey | Yujin Baskett | Scott McRobie | Daniel Houghton + James Hope (cox)
Coach - Brad Dornbush

Event 22 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Nicholas Pusinelli | Eli Khrapko | Alex Mamo | Julian Hughes + Mathew Jensen (cox)
Coach - Neil Watson

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Andrew Rodgers | Samuel Nowell | Haden Fletcher | Aran Percy + Jamie Campbell (cox)
Coaches - David Graham | John Wafer

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Zachary Gravatt | Sam Leyland | Sam Herring | Luke Bulling + James Hope (cox)
Coaches - David Graham | John Wafer

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

AGSB 3: Crew - Rowan Ashton | Hamish Grigor | Chris Sinclair | Dane Ashby + Haydon Howlett (cox)
Coach - Wayne Fletcher

Event 32 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Gareth Severn | Chris Mundell
Coach - Neil Watson

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Nathan Batts | David Allen | Stephen Baker | Richard Bennett + James Hope (cox)
Coach - Wllie Maling

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Joseph Pascoe | Charles Morpeth | Lloyd Manning | Anthony O'Connor + Peter Wright (cox)
Coach - Wllie Maling

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Andrew Pickett | Aran Percy | Haden Fletcher | Samuel Nowell | Zachary Gravatt | Sam Leyland | Andrew Rodgers | Luke Bulling + Jamie Campbell (cox)
Coaches - David Graham | John Wafer

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Sam Herring | Nicholas Wallwork | Chris Sinclair | Natland Hards | Rowan Ashton | Dane Ashby | Anthony O'Connor | Hamish Grigor + Haydon Howlett (cox)
Coach - Wayne Fletcher

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Yujin Baskett | Simon Bull
Coach - Wayne Fletcher

Event 43 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Mark Duffin | Eli Khrapko | Alex Mamo | Julian Hughes | Nicholas Pusinelli | Sam Howell | Antony de Pont | Mark Laurence + Mathew Jensen (cox)
Coach - Neil Watson

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays