NZSSRA school results: 2003 NISS Championship

Epsom Girls Grammar's singlet

Epsom Girls Grammar [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Epsom Girls Grammar at the 2003 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Epsom Girls Grammar's final ranking at the regatta.

Epsom Girls Grammar also attended: mad03 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Vanessa Pickett | Sarah Stuart | Alana Familton | Emma Tucker | Tessa Young | Sarah Thomson | Laura Kelly | Chloe Fitzgerald + Erin Carroll (cox)
Coaches - Kelly Skelly | Greg Cassidy

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Grace Bore | Jo-Mae Oliver | Ashlee Phillimore | Natasha Macpherson | Rebecca Walker | Jessica Severn | Kylie Alesech | Hanne Nielson + Sheridan Scally (cox)
Coach - EGGS Coaching Team

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Chloe Fitzgerald | Laura Kelly
Coaches - Kelly Skelly | Greg Cassidy

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Pip Akroyd | Lucy Thomson
Coaches - Kelly Skelly | Greg Cassidy

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Rebecca Walker | Jo-Mae Oliver | Ashlee Phillimore | Grace Bore + Sheridan Scally (cox)
Coach - EGGS Coaching Team

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Natasha Macpherson | Kathryn Simpson | Kylie Alesech | Hanne Nielson + Alyce Stampa (cox)
Coach - EGGS Coaching Team

Event 36 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Sarah Stuart | Tessa Young | Emma Tucker | Alana Familton + Alyce Stampa (cox)
Coaches - Kelly Skelly | Greg Cassidy

Event 36 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Tessa Young | Sarah Thomson | Laura Kelly | Pip Akroyd + Erin Carroll (cox)
Coaches - Kelly Skelly | Greg Cassidy

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Grace Bore | Jo-Mae Oliver | Ashlee Phillimore | Natasha Macpherson + Sheridan Scally (cox)
Coach - EGGS Coaching Team

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Rebecca Walker | Kathryn Simpson | Jessica Severn | Kirsty Towers + Alyce Stampa (cox)
Coach - EGGS Coaching Team

Event 44 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Lucy Thomson | Sarah Stuart | Alana Familton | Emma Tucker | Tessa Young | Sarah Thomson | Lucy Thomson | Chloe Fitzgerald + Alyce Stampa (cox)
Coaches - Kelly Skelly | Greg Cassidy

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays