NZSSRA school results: 2003 NISS Championship

Gisborne Girls High School's singlet

Gisborne Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Gisborne Girls High School at the 2003 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Gisborne Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Gisborne Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Hannah Loudon | Odette Sceats | Tess Mackay | Ellyce Stehlin | Jenna Wolter | Claire Connell | Nadene Rutland | Katie Harper + Jessica MacLellan (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Tess Mackay | Ellyce Stehlin
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Matilda Halley | Anna Revington
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

GGHS 2: Crew - Kimble-lee Berkeley | Hazel Ward
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Georgia Halley | Tanya Foster | Hannah Loudon | Odette Sceats + Cassandra Mead (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Jenna Wolter | Katie Harper
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 27 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Georgia Halley | Tanya Foster
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Matilda Halley | Anna Revington | Kimble-lee Berkeley | Hazel Ward + Cassandra Mead (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Jenna Wolter | Claire Connell | Nadene Rutland | Katie Harper + Jessica MacLellan (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Hannah Loudon | Odette Sceats | Tess Mackay | Ellyce Stehlin + Jessica MacLellan (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Matilda Halley | Anna Revington | Kimble-lee Berkeley | Hazel Ward + Jessica MacLellan (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

Event 44 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

GGHS 1: Crew - Georgia Halley | Tanya Foster | Hannah Loudon | Odette Sceats | Jenna Wolter | Claire Connell | Nadene Rutland | Katie Harper + Katie Harper (cox)
Coach - Keith Vette

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays