NZSSRA school results: 2003 NISS Championship

St Paul's Collegiate School's singlet

St Paul's Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Paul's Collegiate School at the 2003 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for St Paul's Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

St Paul's Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Nathan Spitzer | Tom Bromhead | Anthony van den Engel | Tis Baumer + Ben Parker (cox)
Coach - Mike Spitzer

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Sam Kidd | Grant Smith | Duncan Slater | Trent Montgomery + Andrew Kendrick (cox)
Coaches - Barry Slater | Ian Patterson

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Charlotte Tye | Sarah Brown | Amy Johnson | Lenise Ormsby | Aloise Grey | Marie McIntyre | Suzanne McIntyre | Kate Hockley + Patrick Mullooly (cox)
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Michael Van den Engel | Reece Croasdale | Patrick Hunt | Jason Grinter + Andrew Kendrick (cox)
Coach - Mike Spitzer

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Nathan Spitzer | Tom Bromhead | Andrew James | Tis Baumer + Ben Parker (cox)
Coach - Mike Spitzer

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Byron De Beer | Nicholas Oehley | Trent Montgomery | Philip Blackwell | Michael Wallace | Simon Voysey | Mark Gasquoine | Zac Blackley + Samantha Van Oosten (cox)
Coaches - Ian Patterson | Toni Smith

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Charlotte Tye | Lenise Ormsby | Amy Johnson | Sarah Brown + Patrick Mullooly (cox)
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Marie McIntyre | Gaby Troutbeck | Aloise Grey | Mary Holmes + Andrew Kendrick (cox)
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 22 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Scott Lissington | James Dallinger | Paul Gerritsen | Christopher Morris + James Barrett (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 22 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Benjamin Robinson | Kyle Manns | Paul Sullivan | Carl Morrison + Ben Parker (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Suzanne McIntyre | Bridget Cosgriff
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Anthony van den Engel
Coach - Mike Spitzer

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - David Linehan | Derek Callister | Bradley Mitchell | Robbie Spear + Lewis Winn (cox)
Coaches - Ian Wright | Tim Sullivan

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Andrew James | Scott Keene | Carter Pilkington | Jordan Metcalfe + James Barrett (cox)
Coaches - Ian Wright | Tim Sullivan

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

SPLH 3: Crew - Michael Van den Engel | Reece Croasdale | Patrick Hunt | Jason Grinter + Andrew Kendrick (cox)
Coach - Mike Spitzer

Event 27 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Gemma Baldock | Ngaire Cullen
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Charlotte Tye | Lenise Ormsby | Amy Johnson | Sarah Brown + Patrick Mullooly (cox)
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Nathan Spitzer | Tom Bromhead | Anthony van den Engel | Tis Baumer | Michael Van den Engel | Reece Croasdale | Patrick Hunt | Jason Grinter + Ben Parker (cox)
Coach - Mike Spitzer

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Byron De Beer | Philip Blackwell | Trent Montgomery | Simon Voysey + Samantha Van Oosten (cox)
Coaches - Ian Patterson | Toni Smith

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Mark Gasquoine | Nicholas Oehley | Michael Wallace | Zac Blackley + Andrew Kendrick (cox)
Coaches - Ian Patterson | Toni Smith

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

SPLH 3: Crew - Sam Kidd | Grant Smith | Duncan Slater | Samuel Patterson + Patrick Mullooly (cox)
Coach - Barry Slater

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Robbie Spear | David Linehan | Derek Callister | Carter Pilkington | Bradley Mitchell | Scott Keene | Andrew James | Jordan Metcalfe + Lewis Winn (cox)
Coaches - Ian Wright | Tim Sullivan

Event 43 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Paul Gerritsen | Kyle Manns | Benjamin Robinson | Scott Lissington | James Dallinger | Christopher Morris | Paul Sullivan | Carl Morrison + James Barrett (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 44 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Charlotte Tye | Sarah Brown | Aloise Grey | Lenise Ormsby | Amy Johnson | Gaby Troutbeck | Marie McIntyre | Mary Holmes + Patrick Mullooly (cox)
Coach - Peter Lissington

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays