NZSSRA school results: 2003 NISS Championship

St Peter's School's singlet

St Peter's School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Peter's School at the 2003 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for St Peter's School's final ranking at the regatta.

St Peter's School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Jamie Small | Richard Burton
Coaches - Anita Beere | Jason Beere

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Veryn Nell
Coach - Caroline Evers-Swindell

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Aaron Graham | Cameron Ford | Matthew Glenn | Jason Howarth + James Pelham (cox)
Coaches - Tim Pevreal | Hugh Taylor

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Emma Adams | Kate Griffin | Zara Thomson | Anna Baars + Stephanie Robb (cox)
Coach - Drew Tierney

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Emma Wright | Nikki Flynn | Chloe Hennessy | Hannah Morris + Ashlea Bird (cox)
Coach - Drew Tierney

Event 10 Boys under-19 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Shaun Allison | Simon Mead | Daniel Duncan | Chris Pevreal + Kelly Hunt (cox)
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Rodica Barton-Wellington | Sarah Griffin | Katia Holland | Erina Baars | Arna Grattan | Helen Wright | Sarah Clement | Kylea Parker + Lara Jones (cox)
Coach - Jo Byrne

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Simon Bullot | Richard Colebrook | Campbell Graham | Ryland Cudby + Sam MacDiarmid (cox)
Coaches - Anita Beere | Jason Beere

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Daniel Page | Cameron Ford | Matthew Glenn | Jason Howarth | Aaron Graham | Tony Doyle | Ben Cutelli | Oliver Woods + James Pelham (cox)
Coaches - Tim Pevreal | Hugh Taylor

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Ashleigh Saunders | Flynn Watson
Coach - Rochelle Saunders

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Blair Cooper | Daniel Griffiths | Chris Pevreal | Richard Burton + Kelly Hunt (cox)
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Anita Beere

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Erina Baars | Jenna Macrae
Coaches - Drew Tierney | Rochelle Saunders

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Sophie Robe | Jessica Graham
Coach - Caroline Evers-swindell

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Amy Balme | Veryn Nell
Coach - Caroline Evers-Swindell

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Emma Adams | Kate Griffin | Zara Thomson | Anna Baars | Emma Wright | Nikki Flynn | Chloe Hennessy | Hannah Morris + Stephanie Robb (cox)
Coach - Drew Tierney

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Andrew Baird | Hamish Lee | Simon Corkill | Zac Callaghan + Callum Melhuish (cox)
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Arna Grattan | Helen Wright | Sarah Clement | Kylea Parker + Lara Jones (cox)
Coach - Jo Byrne

Event 32 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Shaun Allison | Daniel Duncan
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 32 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Simon Mead | Chris Pevreal
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Jenna Macrae | Ashleigh Saunders | Flynn Watson | Lohnet Waugh + Rochelle Hill (cox)
Coach - Rochelle Saunders

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Daniel Page | Tony Doyle | Ben Cutelli | Oliver Woods + James Pelham (cox)
Coaches - Tim Pevreal | Hugh Taylor

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Andrew Baird | Hamish Lee | Simon Corkill | Zac Callaghan | Simon Bullot | Richard Colebrook | Campbell Graham | Ryland Cudby + Callum Melhuish (cox)
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Anita Beere

Event 36 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Sophie Robe | Jessica Graham | Georgina van Hoppe | Amy Balme + Ashlea Bird (cox)
Coach - Caroline Evers-Swindell

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Krystie Griffiths | Claire Gardner | Ashleigh Milne | Victoria Young + Ainslea Skinner (cox)
Coach - Rochelle Saunders

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Blair Cooper | Daniel Griffiths
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 39 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - David Bryan
Coach - Norm Charlton

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Rodica Barton-Wellington | Sarah Griffin | Katia Holland | Erina Baars + Lara Jones (cox)
Coach - Jo Byrne

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Andrew Baird | Daniel Page
Coaches - Norm Charlton | Tim Pevreal

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays