NZSSRA school results: 2004 NISS Championship

Epsom Girls Grammar's singlet

Epsom Girls Grammar [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Epsom Girls Grammar at the 2004 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Epsom Girls Grammar's final ranking at the regatta.

Epsom Girls Grammar also attended: mad03 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Lucy Thomson | Ashlee Phillimore | Kathryn Simpson | Kirsty Towers + Alyce Stampa (cox)
Coach - Epsom Rowing

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Catherine Scheib | Hanne Nielson | Jorgia Findlay | Jessie McCormac | Rosie Wilson | Emma Christie | Sarah Percy | Emily Smith + Sheridan Scally (cox)
Coach - Epsom Rowing

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Rebecca Walker | Maddy Oliver
Coach - Epsom Rowing

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Kylie Alesech | Hanne Nielson
Coach - Epsom Rowing

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Rebecca Walker | Maddy Oliver | Ashlee Phillimore | Kylie Alesech | Jorgia Findlay | Jessie McCormac | Rosie Wilson | Sarah Percy + Sheridan Scally (cox)
Coach - Epsom Rowing

Event 27 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Lucy Thomson | Tessa Young
Coach - Epsom Rowing

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Rebecca Walker | Maddy Oliver | Kylie Alesech | Hanne Nielson + Sheridan Scally (cox)
Coach - Epsom Rowing

Event 36 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Tessa Young | Dorothea Schriever | Ashlee Phillimore | Lucy Thomson + Alyce Stampa (cox)
Coach - Epsom Rowing

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Jorgia Findlay | Jessie McCormac | Sarah Percy | Rosie Wilson + Alyce Stampa (cox)
Coach - Epsom Rowing

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Catherine Scheib | Emma Christie | Emily Smith | Charlotte Kempthorn + Sheridan Scally (cox)
Coach - Epsom Rowing

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays