NZSSRA school results: 2004 NISS Championship

Pukekohe High School's singlet

Pukekohe High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Pukekohe High School at the 2004 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Pukekohe High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Pukekohe High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Patrick Parsons | Sam Ruddell
Coach - Tony Russell

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Katie Simpson
Coach - Jim Walker

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Jon Sundgren | Marc Black | Sam Miller | Jason Michie + Holly Jones (cox)
Coach - Ian McKinnon

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Marc Black | Jon Sundgren | Sam Miller | Jason Michie + Holly Jones (cox)
Coach - Ian McKinnon

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Andrew Good | Dean Black | Sam Ruddell | Patrick Parsons + Suzanne Brown (cox)
Coach - Tony Russell

Event 19 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Katie Simpson
Coach - Jim Walker

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Tugela Boomsma | Carly Ross | Alicia Jones | Emma Smyth + Suzanne Brown (cox)
Coach - Ian McKinnon

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

PUKE 2: Crew - Simone Payne | Jesse Reid | Rachel Jury | Holly Jones + Rachel Milne (cox)
Coach - Ian McKinnon

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Marc Black | Jon Sundgren | Sam Miller | Jason Michie + Holly Jones (cox)
Coach - Ian McKinnon

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Andrew Good | Dean Black
Coach - Tony Russell

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Tugela Boomsma | Carly Ross | Alicia Jones | Emma Smyth + Suzanne Brown (cox)
Coach - Ian McKinnon

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

PUKE 2: Crew - Simone Payne | Jesse Reid | Rachel Jury | Holly Jones + Rachel Milne (cox)
Coach - Ian McKinnon

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays