NZSSRA school results: 2004 NISS Championship

Wanganui High School's singlet

Wanganui High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wanganui High School at the 2004 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Wanganui High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Wanganui High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis04 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Josh Adam | Tyler Sherman | Blair Healey | Karl Battersby + Riley Stewart (cox)
Coaches - Lenny Overweel | Ian Weenink

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Kate Cvitanovich | Brooke Hammond | Brogan McAllister-Olney | Claire McGuinness + Ashleigh McAllister-Olney (cox)
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Louise Sheean | Anna-Clair O'Connor | Sally Overweel | Louise Newman | Mandy O'Leary | Laura McKenzie | Jordan Meade | Becky Walford + Jasmine Greer (cox)
Coaches - Lenny Overweel | Po Limpus

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Kate Cvitanovich | Claire McGuinness
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Shayne McKenna | Josh Adam | Cory Greer | Tyler Sherman + Riley Stewart (cox)
Coach - Ian Weenink

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Brogan McAllister-Olney | Brooke Hammond
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Mandy O'Leary | Louise Newman
Coaches - Lenny Overweel | Po Limpus

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 3: Crew - Anna-Clair O'Connor | Louise Sheean
Coaches - Lenny Overweel | Po Limpus

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 4: Crew - Sally Overweel | Jordan Meade

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Michelle Walmsley | Amy Campbell | Ashleigh McAllister-Olney | Kirsty Stewart + Riley Stewart (cox)
Coach - Bob Evans

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Shayne McKenna
Coach - Ian Weenink

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Cory Greer
Coach - Ian Weenink

Event 27 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Michelle Walmsley | Amy Campbell
Coach - Bob Evans

Event 27 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Ashleigh McAllister-Olney | Kirsty Stewart
Coach - Ian Brider

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Louise Sheean | Louise Newman | Mandy O'Leary | Sally Overweel + Jasmine Greer (cox)
Coaches - Lenny Overweel | Po Limpus

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Anna-Clair O'Connor | Jordan Meade | Laura McKenzie | Becky Walford + Riley Stewart (cox)
Coaches - Lenny Overweel | Po Limpus

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Kate Cvitanovich | Brooke Hammond | Brogan McAllister-Olney | Claire McGuinness + Riley Stewart (cox)

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Josh Adam | Tyler Sherman | Blair Healey | Karl Battersby + Ashleigh McAllister-Olney (cox)
Coaches - Lenny Overweel | Ian Weenink

Event 36 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Michelle Walmsley | Amy Campbell | Ashleigh McAllister-Olney | Kirsty Stewart + Riley Stewart (cox)
Coach - Bob Evans

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Shayne McKenna | Cory Greer
Coach - Ian Weenink

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Josh Adam | Tyler Sherman
Coach - Ian Weenink

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Blair Healey | Karl Battersby
Coaches - Leeny Overweel | Po Limpus

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays