NZSSRA school results: 2005 North Island Secondary Schools

Aquinas College's singlet

Aquinas College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Aquinas College at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Aquinas College's final ranking at the regatta.

Aquinas College also attended: mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Sam Gavigan | Liam Sheehy
Coaches - Campbell Gradon | Jesse Rogers

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Keeley Fensom
Coaches - Campbell Gradon | Jessie Rogers

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

AQUI 2: Crew - Rosana Jaeger
Coaches - Campbell Gradon | Jesse Rogers

Event 8 Girls under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Caroline Hodges | Jaimie Symons | Steffi McKeown | Sinead Lane | Caitlin Gray | Megan Braid | Natalie Randrup | Chloe Elmes + Georgina Cross (cox)
Coaches - Campbell Gradon | Jesse Rogers

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Tiffany Rogers | Sarah Beazley | Nikkole Butler | Sinead Lane + Georgina Cross (cox)
Coaches - Campbell Gradon | Jesse Rogers

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Caroline Hodges | Jaimie Symons | Steffi McKeown | Nicole Maguire | Caitlin Gray | Megan Braid | Natalie Randrup | Chloe Elmes + Georgina Cross (cox)
Coaches - Campbell Gradon | Jesse Rogers

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Sam Gavigan | Bernard Saupe | Jacob Dodunski | Liam Sheehy + Ben Mooyman (cox)
Coaches - Campbell Gradon | Jesse Rogers

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Tiffany Rogers | Sarah Beazley
Coaches - Campbell Gradon | Jesse Rogers

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

AQUI 2: Crew - Jaclyn Simpson | Katie Mooyman
Coaches - Campbell Gradon | Jesse Rogers

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Caitlin Gray | Megan Braid
Coaches - Campbell Gradon | Jesse Rogers

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Bernard Saupe
Coaches - Campbell Gradon | Jesse Rogers

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

AQUI 2: Crew - Jacob Dodunski
Coaches - Campbell Gradon | Jesse Rogers

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Tiffany Rogers | Sarah Beazley | Jaclyn Simpson | Katie Mooyman | Rosana Jaeger | Nikkole Butler | Jaimie Symons | Steffi McKeown + Ben Mooyman (cox)
Coaches - Campbell Gradon | Jesse Rogers

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Caroline Hodges | Nicole Maguire | Natalie Randrup | Chloe Elmes + Ben Mooyman (cox)
Coaches - Campbell Gradon | Jesse Rogers

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Tiffany Rogers | Sarah Beazley | Jaclyn Simpson | Katie Mooyman + Georgina Cross (cox)
Coaches - Campbell Gradon | Jesse Rogers

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Keeley Fensom | Sinead Lane | Caitlin Gray | Megan Braid + Ben Mooyman (cox)
Coaches - Campbell Gradon | Jesse Rogers

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Bernard Saupe | Jacob Dodunski
Coaches - Campbell Gradon | Jesse Rogers

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

AQUI 2: Crew - Sam Gavigan | Liam Sheehy
Coaches - Campbell Gradon | Jesse Rogers

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Caroline Hodges | Jaimie Symons | Steffi McKeown | Sinead Lane + Georgina Cross (cox)
Coaches - Campbell Gradon | Jesse Rogers

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

AQUI 1: Crew - Tiffany Rogers | Sarah Beazley | Jaclyn Simpson | Katie Mooyman | Rosana Jaeger | Nikkole Butler | Jaimie Symons | Steffi McKeown + Ben Mooyman (cox)
Coaches - Campbell Gradon | Jesse Rogers

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays