NZSSRA school results: 2005 North Island Secondary Schools

Otumoetai College's singlet

Otumoetai College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Otumoetai College at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Otumoetai College's final ranking at the regatta.

Otumoetai College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Hemi Frires | William Shaw
Coach - John Frires

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Duncan Harding | James Hamilton
Coaches - John Frires | Rex Harding

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Jane Foster
Coach - Jason Ellwood

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Ethan Bray | Graeme Connolly | James Libeau | Michael Baartz + Jesse Mathews (cox)
Coaches - Chris Russell | John Frires

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Chris Drost | David Horan | Sam Hockly | David Day + Adam Findlay (cox)
Coaches - John Frires | rex Harding

Event 8 Girls under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Fiona Wilson | Lauren McDonald | Alice Selby | Lorena Langman | Lindsay Johnston | Ashley Rooney | Lindsay Horne | Amanda Cooper + Rachel Davis (cox)
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Chris Johnston | Rory Horne | Shane Hore | Mai Moana + Bevan Mather (cox)
Coach - John Frires

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Emma Gyenge | Sarah Hamilton | Jessica Anderson | Kate McPherson + Olivia Cosford (cox)
Coaches - George Gyenge | John Davis

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Fiona Wilson | Kylie Johnson | Lindsay Johnston | Lorena Langman | Lauren McDonald | Anna O'Shannessy | Lindsay Horne | Amanda Cooper + Elyse Henderson (cox)
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Liam Boyle | Luke Sadler | William Shaw | Hemi Frires + Toby Patton (cox)
Coaches - John Frires | rex Harding

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Sam Fellows | Alistair Hudson | Morgan Philo | Michael Baartz + Jesse Mathews (cox)
Coaches - Chris Russell | John Frires

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Chris Drost | David Horan | Hohua Waaka | Graeme Connolly | Ethan Bray | Sam Hockly | James Libeau | David Day + Adam Findlay (cox)
Coaches - John Frires | Chris Russell

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Kate McPherson | Sarah Pearce
Coach - Jason Ellwood

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Crystal Dumbleton | Emma Gyenge
Coaches - George Gyenge | John Davis

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Sarah Hamilton
Coach - Jason Ellwood

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Jane Foster | Sarah Pearce
Coaches - George Gyenge | John Davis

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Liam Boyle
Coaches - John Frires | rex Harding

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Rory Horne

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Duncan Harding | Luke Sadler | James Hamilton | Alistair Hudson + Toby Patton (cox)
Coaches - John Frires | rex Harding

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Sarah Hamilton | Jane Foster
Coach - Jason Ellwood

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Ashley Rooney | Anna O'Shannessy | Kylie Johnson | Lindsay Horne + Elyse Henderson (cox)
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Jessica Anderson | Lauren McDonald | Cassie Davis | Amanda Cooper + Olivia Cosford (cox)
Coaches - Jason Ellwood | Craig Bocock

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Chris Johnston | Mai Moana
Coach - John Frires

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Sarah Pearce | Kate McPherson | Jessica Anderson | Emma Gyenge + Olivia Cosford (cox)
Coach - Jason Ellwood

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Cassie Davis | Ashley Rooney | Alice Selby | Crystal Dumbleton + Rachel Davis (cox)
Coach - Jason Ellwood

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Graeme Connolly | David Day | James Libeau | Michael Baartz + Bevan Mather (cox)
Coaches - Chris Russell | John Frires

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Hemi Frires | Luke Sadler | Hohua Waaka | Liam Boyle | Duncan Harding | William Shaw | Morgan Philo | Sam Fellows + Adam Findlay (cox)
Coaches - John Frires | rex Harding

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Rory Horne | Shane Hore

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Chris Johnston

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - Lindsay Johnston | Cassie Davis | Lauren McDonald | Lorena Langman + Elyse Henderson (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jason Ellwood

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Fiona Wilson | Kylie Johnson | Ashley Rooney | Anna O'Shannessy + Rachel Davis (cox)
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

OTUM 1: Crew - David Horan | Ethan Bray
Coaches - John Frires | Chris Russell

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

OTUM 2: Crew - Chris Drost | Sam Hockly
Coach - John Frires

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays