NZSSRA school results: 2005 North Island Secondary Schools

Pukekohe High School's singlet

Pukekohe High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Pukekohe High School at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Pukekohe High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Pukekohe High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Sam Miller | Jason Michie
Coaches - Jim Walker | Ian McKinnon

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Alicia Jones | Carly Ross | Tugela Boomsma | Emma Smyth + Holly Jones (cox)
Coaches - jim Walker | ian McKinnon

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

PUKE 2: Crew - Rachel Jury | Kate MacLeod | Dita Leffelaar | Alex Boomsma + Rachel Milne (cox)
Coaches - ian McKinnon | jim Walker

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Chris Holmes | Tom Laidlaw | Denvor Snowden | Mark Dennett + Julius Dranguet (cox)
Coaches - Ian McKinnon | Jim Walker

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Sam Ruddell
Coach - Charles Haggie

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Andrew Good | Sam Ruddell
Coach - Charles Haggie

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Alicia Jones | Carly Ross | Tugela Boomsma | Emma Smyth + Holly Jones (cox)
Coaches - jim Walker | ian McKinnon

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

PUKE 2: Crew - Rachel Jury | Kate MacLeod | Alex Boomsma | Dita Leffelaar + Rachel Milne (cox)
Coaches - ian McKinnon | jim Walker

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Sam Miller | Jason Michie
Coaches - Jim Walker | Ian McKinnon

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

PUKE 1: Crew - Andrew Good
Coach - Charles Haggie

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

PUKE 2: Crew - Sam Ruddell
Coach - Charles Haggie

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays