NZSSRA school results: 2005 North Island Secondary Schools

Rotorua Lakes High School's singlet

Rotorua Lakes High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rotorua Lakes High School at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Rotorua Lakes High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rotorua Lakes High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

ROTL 1: Crew - Elizabeth Travis | Laura Fischer
Coach - Peter Rae

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

ROTL 1: Crew - Jordan Sayer | Ben Flight | Alex McLean | Matthew Ensor + Kane Harington (cox)

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

ROTL 1: Crew - Ashleigh Costello | Anna Mansell
Coach - Peter Rae

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

ROTL 1: Crew - Elizabeth Travis
Coach - Peter Rae

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

ROTL 1: Crew - Kathryn Travis | Hannah Clark

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

ROTL 2: Crew - Kimberely Costello | Charlotte Wood

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

ROTL 1: Crew - Loryn Howes | Anna Mansell
Coach - Peter Rae

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

ROTL 1: Crew - Kathryn Travis | Hannah Clark | Kimberely Costello | Charlotte Wood + Baylee Jackson (cox)

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

ROTL 1: Crew - Ashleigh Costello | Laura Fischer | Loryn Howes | Anna Mansell + Kate Matchitt (cox)
Coach - Peter Rae

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

ROTL 1: Crew - Jordan Sayer | Ben Flight | Alex McLean | Matthew Ensor + Kane Harington (cox)

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

ROTL 1: Crew - Elizabeth Travis | Laura Fischer | Loryn Howes | Ashleigh Costello + Kate Matchitt (cox)
Coach - Peter Rae

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

ROTL 1: Crew - Kathryn Travis | Hannah Clark | Kimberely Costello | Charlotte Wood + Baylee Jackson (cox)

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

ROTL 1: Crew - Jordan Sayer | Matthew Ensor

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

ROTL 2: Crew - Alex McLean | Ben Flight

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays