NZSSRA school results: 2005 North Island Secondary Schools

St Mary's College (Wgtn)'s singlet

St Mary's College (Wgtn) [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Mary's College (Wgtn) at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for St Mary's College (Wgtn)'s final ranking at the regatta.

St Mary's College (Wgtn) also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad13 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Rebecca Tong
Coaches - Peter Tong | Karl Campbell

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

STMW 2: Crew - Lizzie Campbell
Coaches - Peter Tong | Karl Campbell

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Emily Barton | Rosie Waddington | Sarah Fox | Lucy Palmer + Kristel Guieb (cox)
Coaches - Peter Tong | Karl Campbell

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Rosie Waddington | Sarah Fox
Coaches - Peter Tong | Karl Campbell

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Kate Marinkovich
Coaches - Peter Tong | Karl Campbell

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Emily Barton | Katie Kunac
Coaches - Peter Tong | Karl Campbell

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STMW 2: Crew - Megan Evans | Maria Labbe
Coaches - Peter Tong | Karl Campbell

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Kathryn Havell | Kate Marinkovich | Saffron Glen | Beth Brady + Kristel Guieb (cox)
Coaches - Peter Tong | Karl Campbell

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Rebecca Tong | Lizzie Campbell
Coaches - Peter Tong | Karl Campbell

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Kathryn Havell | Kate Marinkovich
Coaches - Peter Tong | Karl Campbell

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STMW 2: Crew - Saffron Glen | Beth Brady
Coaches - Peter Tong | Karl Campbell

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Emily Barton | Karina Duffy | Megan Evans | Katie Kunac + Rosannagh Gillespie (cox)
Coaches - Peter Tong | Karl Campbell

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Rebecca Tong | Rosie Waddington | Sarah Fox | Lucy Palmer + Kristel Guieb (cox)
Coaches - Peter Tong | Karl Campbell

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Kathryn Havell | Kate Marinkovich | Saffron Glen | Beth Brady + Rosannagh Gillespie (cox)
Coaches - Peter Tong | Karl Campbell

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Rebecca Tong | Lizzie Campbell | Sarah Fox | Rosie Waddington + Lucy Palmer (cox)
Coaches - Peter Tong | Karl Campbell

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STMW 1: Crew - Katie Kunac | Karina Duffy | Megan Evans | Maria Labbe + Rosannagh Gillespie (cox)
Coaches - Peter Tong | Karl Campbell

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays