NZSSRA school results: 2005 North Island Secondary Schools

Tauranga Boys College's singlet

Tauranga Boys College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Boys College at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Tauranga Boys College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Boys College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Finn Duncalf | Samuel Wood
Coach - Tim Richardson

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - David Stevens | Kyle Yates
Coach - Tim Richardson

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Thomas Stillwell | John Hassell | Duncan Managh | Ross Mansell + Isaac Magowan (cox)
Coach - Alex Hatwell

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Tristan Mace | James Riddell
Coach - Richard Hamilton

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Daniel Symons | Daniel Lidgard
Coach - Richard Hamilton

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Thomas Stillwell | Finn Duncalf | Peter Ohlson | Kyle Yates + Isaac Magowan (cox)
Coach - Tim Richardson

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Sam Butler | Michael Callum | Matt Harvey | Ben Frank + Jarrod Armstrong (cox)
Coach - Diana Hatwell

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Martin Stevenson | Nicholas Stillwell | Bradley Cooper | Dean Raymond + Simon Binney (cox)
Coach - Diana Hatwell

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Stephen Wills | Michael Berry | Samuel Wood | David Hutton | Jamie Dickens | Stephen Moli | Kael McEnteer | Justin Wall + Toby Peard (cox)
Coach - Alex Hatwell

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Luke Van Dijk | Greg Stevenson | Nicholas Milne | Alistair Ramsbottom + Mark Taylor (cox)
Coach - Richard Hamilton

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Daniel Burgess | Kieran McCarthy | Daniel Matuschka | David Stevens + Anthony Artus (cox)
Coach - Tim Richardson

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Tristan Mace | Daniel Symons | James Riddell | Daniel Lidgard + Toby Peard (cox)
Coach - Richard Hamilton

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Darran Lowes | Peter Gifford | Fraser Johns | Bradley Rapley + Anthony Artus (cox)
Coach - Tim Richardson

Event 30 Boys under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Sam Butler | Martin Stevenson | Matt Harvey | Michael Callum | Bradley Cooper | Ben Frank | Nicholas Stillwell | Dean Raymond + Mark Taylor (cox)

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Stephen Wills | David Hutton | Jamie Dickens | Justin Wall + Isaac Magowan (cox)
Coach - Alex Hatwell

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Darran Lowes | Kieran McCarthy | Fraser Johns | Bradley Rapley | Peter Gifford | Michael Berry | Daniel Matuschka | Daniel Burgess + Anthony Artus (cox)
Coach - Tim Richardson

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Sam Butler | Martin Stevenson | Matt Harvey | Michael Callum | Bradley Cooper | Ben Frank | Samuel Wood | David Stevens + Mark Taylor (cox)
Coach - Diana Hatwell

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Tristan Evans | Peter Ohlson
Coach - Richard Hamilton

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Tristan Mace
Coach - Richard Hamilton

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays