NZSSRA school results: 2006 North Island Secondary Schools

Baradene College's singlet

Baradene College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Baradene College at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Baradene College's final ranking at the regatta.

Baradene College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Sarah Herbert | Georgina Milne | Karli Dowd | Abbey Meehan + Ashleigh Bogle (cox)
Coach - Dudley Storey

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

BARA 2: Crew - Clare Hollewand | Margie Paterson | Juliette Schwarz | Lee-ande Hill + Victoria Clarke (cox)
Coach - Juris Ezergalis

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Nichola Considine | Elizabeth Joyce | Sigrid Davis | Anthea Stembridge | Stephanie Everett | Anna Churton | Chloe McCleary | Teressa Agnew + Stacey Lithgow (cox)
Coach - Dudley Storey

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Erin Simpson | Nicole Hogarth | Mia Szymanik | Anneka Wortman | Ashleigh Kelman-Poto | Demi Ashby | Sarah Dempster | Charlotte Elliott + Ellaura O'Brien (cox)
Coach - Juris Ezergalis

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Sinead-Ola Dolan-Misipati | Grace Matene
Coach - Juris Ezergalis

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Sarah Herbert | Elizabeth Joyce | Stephanie Everett | Anna Churton | Chloe McCleary | Georgina Milne | Karli Dowd | Abbey Meehan + Ashleigh Bogle (cox)
Coach - Dudley Storey

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Nichola Considine | Anthea Stembridge | Sigrid Davis | Teressa Agnew + Stacey Lithgow (cox)
Coach - Dudley Storey

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Clare Hollewand | Margie Paterson | Juliette Schwarz | Demi Ashby + Nicole Barlow (cox)
Coach - Juris Ezergalis

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

BARA 1: Crew - Bridget Reilly | Nicole Hogarth | Mia Szymanik | Anneka Wortman + Victoria Clarke (cox)
Coach - Juris Ezergalis

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

BARA 2: Crew - Grace Matene | Ashleigh Kelman-Poto | Erin Simpson | Charlotte Elliott + Ellaura O'Brien (cox)
Coach - Juris Ezergalis

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays