NZSSRA school results: 2006 North Island Secondary Schools

Carmel College's singlet

Carmel College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Carmel College at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Carmel College's final ranking at the regatta.

Carmel College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

CARM 1: Crew - Kasia Malinowski
Coach - Eddie Dunn

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

CARM 2: Crew - Nicole Vaughan
Coach - Eddie Dunn

Event 8 Girls under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

CARM 1: Crew - Whitney Claxton | Ashley Hickey | Manon Keane | Katherine Walsh | Helena Wright | Eliza-Jane Boland | Margaret Mannion | Jane Park + Shanti Dhanaraj (cox)
Coach - Greg Boland

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CARM 1: Crew - Madison Smith | Holly Hayne
Coach - Eddie Dunn

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CARM 2: Crew - Je'maine Booth | Jaimee Ison
Coach - Tony Burns

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CARM 1: Crew - Jenny Stephens
Coach - Eddie Dunn

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CARM 1: Crew - Rosa Kim | Jessica Chambers
Coach - Greg Boland

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CARM 1: Crew - Rebecca Upton | Kasia Malinowski
Coach - Eddie Dunn

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

CARM 1: Crew - Daisy Power | Alexandra Campbell | Ashley Hickey | Whitney Claxton | Madison Smith | Holly Hayne | Je'maine Booth | Jaimee Ison + Shanti Dhanaraj (cox)
Coach - Tony Burns

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

CARM 1: Crew - Jenny Stephens | Victoria Clark
Coach - Eddie Dunn

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CARM 1: Crew - Katherine Walsh | Helena Wright | Eliza-Jane Boland | Jessica Chambers + Briar Holt (cox)
Coach - Greg Boland

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CARM 1: Crew - Daisy Power | Alexandra Campbell | Ashley Hickey | Whitney Claxton + Shanti Dhanaraj (cox)
Coach - Tony Burns

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CARM 2: Crew - Rosa Kim | Margaret Mannion | Manon Keane | Jane Park + Je'maine Booth (cox)
Coach - Greg Boland

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

CARM 1: Crew - Jenny Stephens | Victoria Clark | Nicole Vaughan | Rebecca Upton + Briar Holt (cox)
Coach - Eddie Dunn

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

CARM 1: Crew - Kasia Malinowski | Rebecca Upton | Madison Smith | Holly Hayne + Briar Holt (cox)
Coach - Eddie Dunn

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays