NZSSRA school results: 2006 North Island Secondary Schools

Hamilton Boys High School's singlet

Hamilton Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hamilton Boys High School at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Hamilton Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hamilton Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Brennan Chappell | Harley Hanes

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tyson Williams | Josh Payne | Brad Ross | Nick Burrows + Sam Purvis (cox)

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Brodie Ditchburn | Vaughn Bruce | Andrew Peckham | Jason Mills + Matt Cameron (cox)

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Josiah Lester | Jared Pehi

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Joseph Morgan | Blair Smith

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Peter Walter | Haden Walker | Jason Kirk | Nick Burrows + Sam Purvis (cox)

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Michael Morgan | Andrew Annaer | Mitchell Hastings | AJ Mudford | Tyna Williams | Sam Burrows | Chris Westphal | Michael Sangster + Sam Purvis (cox)

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Robert McCaig | Jake Early | Ben Cudby | Joe Nayacakalou | Aaron Hill | Jarred Simm | Matthew Kibble | Hura Henry + Mitchell Head (cox)

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Peter Walter | Arundeep Singh | Jason Kirk | Nick Burrows + Matt Cameron (cox)

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tyson Williams | Josh Payne | Josiah Lester | Jared Pehi + Sam Purvis (cox)

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Brad Ross | Arundeep Singh | Joseph Morgan + Scott Harmsworth (cox)

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Brodie Ditchburn | Vaughn Bruce | Cory Mckinnon | Jason Mills + Matt Cameron (cox)

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Andrew Peckham | Tamihana Coxhead | Matt Hickford | Andrew Healey + Scott Harmsworth (cox)

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Brodie Ditchburn | Vaughn Bruce | Andrew Peckham | Jason Mills | Cory Mckinnon | Tamihana Coxhead | Matt Hickford | Andrew Healey + Scott Harmsworth (cox)

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Joseph Morgan | Andrew Annaer | Mitchell Hastings | AJ Mudford + Taylor Bond (cox)

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Tyna Williams | Sam Burrows | Chris Westphal | Michael Sangster + Mitchell Head (cox)

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Brodie Ditchburn | Vaughn Bruce | Andrew Peckham | Jason Mills | Cory Mckinnon | Tamihana Coxhead | Matt Hickford | Andrew Healey + Scott Harmsworth (cox)

Event 43 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tyson Williams | Josh Payne | Brad Ross | Jared Pehi | Josiah Lester | Blair Smith | Joseph Morgan | Arundeep Singh + Sam Purvis (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays