NZSSRA school results: 2006 North Island Secondary Schools

Hamilton Girls' High School's singlet

Hamilton Girls' High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hamilton Girls' High School at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Hamilton Girls' High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hamilton Girls' High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Kendyl Pehi | Laura Clemens

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

HAMG 2: Crew - Courtney McKain | Hannah White

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Laura Yates | Tegan Hodges | Anna Ward | Krysta McDonald | Morgan Hunter | Stacey Adams | Jessica Little | Aimee Morrison + Cassie Craig (cox)

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Kendal Steel | Jessica Anderson | Jade Levien | Jasmine Sanson | Courtney McSkimming | Erin Connolly | Rebecca Tunnell | Emma More-Mumby + Samantha Curtis (cox)

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Kelly Ditchburn | Kendyl Pehi | Laura Clemens | Hannah White + Amanda Bronlund (cox)

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMG 2: Crew - Rhianna Laybourn | Hope Williams | Courtney McKain | Emelia Ritchie + Sophie Ford (cox)

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Courtney McKain | Tegan Hodges | Laura Yates | Krysta McDonald | Morgan Hunter | Aimee Morrison | Stacey Adams | Jessica Little + Cassie Craig (cox)

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

HAMG 2: Crew - Kelly Benton | Charlotte Gray | Pianika Waugh | Kendal Steel | Jessica Anderson | Kate Ahlers | Jade Levien | Aliesha Miers-Greene + Sophie Ford (cox)

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Laura Yates | Tegan Hodges | Anna Ward | Krysta McDonald + Cassie Craig (cox)

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Morgan Hunter | Aimee Morrison | Stacey Adams | Jessica Little + Cassie Craig (cox)

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Kelly Ditchburn | Hope Williams | Rhianna Laybourn | Emelia Ritchie + Amanda Bronlund (cox)

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Kelly Benton | Charlotte Gray | Pianika Waugh | Kendal Steel + Sophie Ford (cox)

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

HAMG 2: Crew - Jessica Anderson | Kate Ahlers | Jade Levien | Aliesha Miers-Greene + Samantha Curtis (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Jasmine Sanson | Courtney McSkimming | Erin Connolly | Rebecca Tunnell + Samantha Curtis (cox)

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Kelly Ditchburn | Hannah White | Laura Clemens | Kendyl Pehi | Rhianna Laybourn | Hope Williams | Courtney McKain | Emelia Ritchie + Amanda Bronlund (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays