NZSSRA school results: 2006 North Island Secondary Schools

Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton)'s singlet

Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton)'s final ranking at the regatta.

Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Ashleigh Finlay

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

SHGH 2: Crew - Kate Reymer

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Priscilla McIntosh | Ashleigh Finlay | Brittany Mace | Catherine Mills + Annaliese Devoy (cox)

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

SHGH 2: Crew - Catherine Arbuckle | Chelsea Morrison | Madi Carmichael | Latoya Kohinga + Amanda Coombe (cox)

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Emma McKenzie | Georgia Casey | Tessa Murphy | Tania Law + Amanda Coombe (cox)

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Amelia Goodall | Philippa Mills | Bridgette van Heuven | Ashleigh Peckham | Jennifer Muller | Ashleigh McGirr | Ashleigh Looney | Shannon MacKintosh + Amanda Coombe (cox)

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Madi Carmichael | Catherine Mills

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

SHGH 2: Crew - Jennifer Muller | Rebbekah Potter

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Catherine Arbuckle | Chelsea Morrison

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

SHGH 2: Crew - Amelia Goodall | Ashleigh McGirr

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Kate Reymer | Genevieve Crawford

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Catherine Arbuckle | Ashleigh Finlay | Priscilla McIntosh | Chelsea Morrison | Madi Carmichael | Latoya Kohinga | Brittany Mace | Catherine Mills + Annaliese Devoy (cox)

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Tessa Murphy | Tania Law

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Emma McKenzie | Georgia Casey | Kate Reymer | Genevieve Crawford + Amanda Coombe (cox)

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Ashleigh Finlay | Priscilla McIntosh | Latoya Kohinga | Brittany Mace + Annaliese Devoy (cox)

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Ashleigh Peckham | Caitlyn Fitzgerald | Charlotte John | Kate Reymer + Carrie-Anne Sage (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Amelia Goodall | Ashleigh Peckham | Bridgette van Heuven | Philippa Mills + Amanda Coombe (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

SHGH 2: Crew - Jennifer Muller | Ashleigh McGirr | Ashleigh Looney | Shannon MacKintosh + Carrie-Anne Sage (cox)

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Tania Law | Tessa Murphy | Genevieve Crawford | Emma McKenzie | Rebbekah Potter | Caitlyn Fitzgerald | Georgia Casey | Charlotte John + Annaliese Devoy (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays