NZSSRA school results: 2006 North Island Secondary Schools

St Paul's Collegiate School's singlet

St Paul's Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Paul's Collegiate School at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for St Paul's Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

St Paul's Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Briar-Rose Croasdale | Kirsty Clayton-Greene

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Jo Linklater | Ben Rodwell | Colin Barton | Hamish Clarke + Ben Parker (cox)

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Mitchell Metcalfe | Giles Wolfe | Blake Oliver | William Pilkington + James Griffin (cox)

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Jack Roberts | Kaine Thompson | Alex Mason | Liam Hunt + Ivan Pavich (cox)

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Mark Gasquoine | Mitchell Ewen

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Jack Roberts | Kaine Thompson | Alex Mason | Liam Hunt + Ivan Pavich (cox)

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Steven Rowland | Brandon Martin | David Kingham | Blair Patterson | David Morgan | Troy Mahon | Duncan Hall | Joel Bradley + Matt Atkinson (cox)

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Mitchell Metcalfe | Nicholas Oehley | Blake Oliver | William Pilkington + Charles Heald (cox)

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Jo Linklater | Mitchell Ewen | Mark Gasquoine | Ben Rodwell + Ben Parker (cox)

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Hamish Clarke | Michael Wallace | Colin Barton | Giles Wolfe + James Griffin (cox)

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Jonathon Murtagh | Blake Robinson | Duncan Hall | Luke Mulligan + James Griffin (cox)

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Bradley OSullivan | James Howie | Hamish McMichael | Timothy De Beer + Daniel Mullody (cox)

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Briar-Rose Croasdale | Kirsty Clayton-Greene

Event 30 Boys under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Steven Rowland | Brandon Martin | David Kingham | Blair Patterson | David Morgan | Troy Mahon | S Thompson | Joel Bradley + Matt Atkinson (cox)

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Mitchell Metcalfe | Ben Rodwell | Jo Linklater | Hamish Clarke | Colin Barton | Giles Wolfe | Blake Oliver | William Pilkington + Ben Parker (cox)

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Steven Rowland | Brandon Martin | David Kingham | Blair Patterson + Matt Atkinson (cox)

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Jack Roberts | Troy Mahon | David Morgan | Joel Bradley + Ivan Pavich (cox)

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Jonathon Murtagh | Blake Robinson | Duncan Hall | Luke Mulligan | Timothy De Beer | James Howie | Hamish McMichael | Bradley OSullivan + James Griffin (cox)

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Jonathon Murtagh | Duncan Hall

Event 43 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Mitchell Metcalfe | Ben Rodwell | Jo Linklater | Mitchell Ewen | Mark Gasquoine | Michael Wallace | Colin Barton | Nicholas Oehley + Ben Parker (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays