NZSSRA school results: 2006 North Island Secondary Schools

Te Awamutu College's singlet

Te Awamutu College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Te Awamutu College at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Te Awamutu College's final ranking at the regatta.

Te Awamutu College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Shiralee Baker
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Clive Steenson

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Megan Derbyshire | Brooke Reynolds
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Clive Steenson

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Holly Ross | Terri Sinnett | Megan Derbyshire | Angela Gray + Amie Lillington (cox)
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Clive Steenson

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Charlie Sheppard | Samantha Sinnett | Ngatini Torea | Ayden Bain | Teri Garrick | Dayna Baker | Kelsi Reynolds | Jessie Kingi + Rebecca Smith (cox)
Coaches - Bill Baker | Andy Baker

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Angela Gray | Terri Sinnett
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Clive Steenson

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Samantha Sinnett | Charlie Sheppard
Coaches - Bill Baker | Andy Baker

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Holly Ross | Megan Derbyshire
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Clive Steenson

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Kurt Asplin
Coach - Clive Steenson

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Kelsi Reynolds | Samantha Sinnett | Teri Garrick | Jessie Kingi + Sara McKee (cox)
Coaches - Bill Baker | Andy Baker

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Gareth Donovan | Kurt Asplin
Coach - Clive Steenson

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Brooke Reynolds | Shiralee Baker | Terri Sinnett | Angela Gray + Amie Lillington (cox)
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Clive Steenson

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Charlie Sheppard | Ayden Bain | Ngatini Torea | Dayna Baker + Rebecca Smith (cox)
Coaches - Bill Baker | Andy Baker

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TEAW 2: Crew - Kelsi Reynolds | Teri Garrick | Ayden Bain | Jessie Kingi + Sara McKee (cox)
Coaches - Bill Baker | Andy Baker

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays