NZSSRA school results: 2006 North Island Secondary Schools

Waikato Diocesan School's singlet

Waikato Diocesan School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Waikato Diocesan School at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Waikato Diocesan School's final ranking at the regatta.

Waikato Diocesan School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Phillippa Summerville | Megan Holden
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Kerry Gregory | Brooke Summerville | Sarah Keene | Sarah McLaughlin | Tori Oliver + Kerry Gregory (cox)
Coach - Jane Adlam

Event 8 Girls under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Celina Ledgard | Rosanna Carr | Clare Gatenby | Isobel Dingwall | Georgia Cameron | Britney Marsh | Suzy Spear | Emilie Watts + Melita McMaster (cox)
Coach - Craig Rodger

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Courtney Jefferies | Aynslee Rodger | Brylee Haywood | Hannah Cameron | Danielle Street | Louise Dymock | Charlotte Spratt | Frances Haycock + Ainslee Skinner (cox)
Coach - Maree Kaati

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Emily Peacocke | Stephanie Broomfield | Tegan Richardson | Katrina Clarke | Morgan Croasdale | Katie McFarland | Jessica Ellery | Shawnee Apperley-Barker + Holly Balme (cox)
Coach - Craig Harman

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Brooke Summerville | Sarah Keene
Coach - Jane Adlam

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Charlotte Spratt | Megan Holden | Phillippa Summerville | Juliet Anderson + Kirsty Black (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Courtney Jefferies | Kylie Marsh | Anna Telfer | Louise Dymock + Ainslee Skinner (cox)
Coaches - Bruce Holden | Maree Kaati

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Brooke Summerville | Sarah Keene | Sarah McLaughlin | Tori Oliver | Morgan Croasdale | Hannah Chung | Samantha Built | Nichola Waugh + Kerry Gregory (cox)
Coach - Jane Adlam

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Brylee Haywood | Aynslee Rodger | Danielle Street | Hannah Cameron + Ainslee Skinner (cox)
Coach - Maree Kaati

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Tori Oliver | Samantha Built | Nichola Waugh | Hannah Chung + Kerry Gregory (cox)
Coach - Jane Adlam

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Celina Ledgard | Britney Marsh | Suzy Spear | Emilie Watts + Hannah Stark (cox)
Coach - Craig Rodger

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Emily Peacocke | Katrina Clarke | Sarah McLaughlin | Stephanie Broomfield + Holly Balme (cox)
Coach - Craig Harmon

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Courtney Jefferies | Aynslee Rodger | Danielle Street | Frances Haycock + Ainslee Skinner (cox)
Coach - Maree Kaati

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Melita McMaster | Georgia Cameron | Isobel Dingwall | Clare Gatenby | Rosanna Carr + Melita McMaster (cox)
Coach - Craig Rodger

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Tegan Richardson | Katie McFarland | Jessica Ellery | Shawnee Apperley-Barker + Hannah Stark (cox)
Coach - Craig Harman

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Charlotte Spratt | Megan Holden | Phillippa Summerville | Hannah Cameron | Anna Telfer | Juliet Anderson | Brylee Haywood | Kylie Marsh + Kirsty Black (cox)
Coach - bruce holden

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays