NZSSRA school results: 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Cambridge High School's singlet

Cambridge High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Cambridge High School at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Cambridge High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Cambridge High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Matt Lobb | Tyrone Atkinson | Tom Jensen | Kieren Trezona Le Comte + Lloyd Curl (cox)
Coach - Alison Storey

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Sam Good | Shaun Howard | Will Bramley | Anthony Grace | Ryan Goodson | Ryan Brady | Simon Liddy | Joel Fear + Katy Cooper (cox)
Coaches - Don Baron | Josh Monks

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Breahn Shaw | Kelsey Tindall
Coach - Alex Barry

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Rachel Crosthwaite | Rebecca Stead
Coach - Alex Barry

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Matt Lobb | Tyrone Atkinson | Tom Jensen | Kieren Trezona Le Comte + Lloyd Curl (cox)
Coach - Alison Storey

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Alex Gibb
Coach - Alex Barry

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Claire Prentis | Rebecca Prentis
Coach - Alex Barry

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Adele Stead | Lilly Osmond
Coaches - Charmaine Williams | Neil Gibb

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Megan Liddy | Rebecca Stead
Coach - Alex Barry

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Adele Stead | Lilly Osmond | Ashleigh Graham | Annalise Routhwaite + Charmaine Williams (cox)
Coaches - Charmaine Williams | Neil Gibb

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Kirsten Collins | Charlotte Welsh-Cropp | Kaitlyn Cattley | Claudia Maynard + Alex Gibb (cox)
Coaches - Charmaine Williams | Neil Gibb

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - John Graham | Jake Tindall
Coach - Alison Storey

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Breahn Shaw | Kelsey Tindall | Claire Prentis | Rebecca Prentis + Katy Cooper (cox)
Coach - Alex Barry

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Sam Good | Shaun Howard | Will Bramley | Joel Fear + Claudia Maynard (cox)
Coaches - Don Baron | Josh Monks

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Ryan Goodson | Anthony Grace | Ryan Brady | Luke Manion + Simon Liddy (cox)
Coaches - Don Baron | Josh Monks

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Michael Pepper | Jarrod Saxton | Matthew Wallace | Jake Martin | Joseph Edlin | Ben Carter | Patrick Geraghty | Jonathon Carter + Hamish Herdman (cox)
Coaches - Neil Saxton | Keith Edlin

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - John Graham
Coach - Alison Storey

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Kirsten Collins | Ashleigh Graham | Charlotte Welsh-Cropp | Kaitlyn Cattley + Charmaine Williams (cox)
Coach - Charmaine Williams

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Marc Brakenrig | Simon Liddy
Coach - Don Baron

Event 43 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Michael Pepper | John Baron | Matthew Wallace | Jake Martin | Joseph Edlin | Ben Carter | Jarrod Saxton | Jarred Bayliss + Hamish Herdman (cox)
Coaches - Neil Saxton | Keith Edlin

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays