NZSSRA school results: 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Epsom Girls Grammar's singlet

Epsom Girls Grammar [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Epsom Girls Grammar at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Epsom Girls Grammar's final ranking at the regatta.

Epsom Girls Grammar also attended: mad03 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 8 Girls under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Olivia Palmer | Courtney Kay | Rosemary Morgan | Caroline Delong | Olivia Broughton | Ally Winsley | Lily Yeh | Hannah Shand + Zaharia la Varis (cox)
Coaches - Zac Gravatt | R White

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Katy Waalkens | Courtney Henley-Smith | Nichole Hook | Kayla Pratt | Olivia Stone | Maddy Gravatt | Grace Stacey-Jacob | Rochelle Hill + Sarah Anderson (cox)
Coaches - Graeme Howells | John Williamson

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Gabby Branch | Carey Urlich | Sophia Rosser | Brooke Hall | Sala Hemara | Kelsey Pratt | Alisha Powell | Rebacca Lawrence + Sheridan Scally (cox)
Coach - Kelly Scally

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Olivia Stone | Kayla Pratt
Coaches - Graeme Howells | John Williamson

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Courtney Henley-Smith | Grace Stacey-Jacob
Coach - Graeme Howells

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Gabby Branch | Carey Urlich | Sophia Rosser | Brooke Hall | Sala Hemara | Kelsey Pratt | Alisha Powell | Devon Nicholls + Sheridan Scally (cox)
Coach - Kelly Scally

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Anna Solomon | Caroline Delong | Samantha Truter | Olivia Palmer + Zaharia la Varis (cox)
Coach - Graeme Howells

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Olivia Palmer | Caroline Delong | Olivia Broughton | Courtney Kay + Zaharia la Varis (cox)
Coaches - Zac Gravatt | R White

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Hannah Shand | Rosemary Morgan | Lily Yeh | Ally Winsley + Madeleine Tagg (cox)
Coaches - Zac Gravatt | R White

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Katy Waalkens | Courtney Henley-Smith | Nichole Hook | Kayla Pratt | Olivia Stone | Maddy Gravatt | Grace Stacey-Jacob | Anna Solomon + Sarah Anderson (cox)
Coaches - Graeme Howells | John Williamson

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays