NZSSRA school results: 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Hamilton Boys High School's singlet

Hamilton Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hamilton Boys High School at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Hamilton Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hamilton Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Issac Holden | Jason Mills | Andrew Peckham | Andrew Healey + Scott Harmsworth (cox)

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Nick Reynolds | Harley Hanes | Matt Hickford | Tamihana Coxhead + Taylor Bond (cox)

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Nick Ross | Jake Early | McKenzie Macky | Shuan Kirkham + Caleb Sheppard (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Craig Ross

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Ryan Lowry | Darren Stapleton | Patrick Polson | George Sly + Alex Erceg (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Craig Ross

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Brad Ross | Josh Payne
Coach - Dave Thompson

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tyson Williams | Tyler Sherman | William Shaw | Sam Burrows + Matt Cameron (cox)
Coach - Dave Thompson

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Issac Holden | Nick Reynolds | Ross Burn | Annaru Warren + Alex Erceg (cox)
Coaches - Craig Ross | Glenn Ross

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Daniel Bates | Darren Stapleton | Ryan Lowry | George Sly + Micheal Webby (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Craig Ross

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Nick Ross | Jake Early | Aaron Hill | Fraser Armstrong | Shuan Kirkham | McKenzie Macky | Matthew Kibble | Kira Wetere + Caleb Sheppard (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Craig Ross

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tyna Williams | Andrew Annaer | Matt Hickford | Michael Sangster + Taylor Bond (cox)
Coaches - Dave Thompson | Bruce Holden

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tyson Williams | Tyler Sherman | Brad Ross | Josh Payne + Matt Cameron (cox)
Coach - Dave Thompson

Event 22 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - William Shaw | Joseph Morgan | Fraser Johns | Nick Burrows + Scott Harmsworth (cox)
Coach - Dave Thompson

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tyna Williams | Sam Burrows | Michael Morgan | Andrew Annaer + Taylor Bond (cox)
Coaches - Dave Thompson | Bruce Holden

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - AJ Mudford | Joe Nayacakalou | Robert McCaig | Michael Sangster + Scott Harmsworth (cox)
Coaches - Dave Thompson | Bruce Holden

Event 30 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Issac Holden | Kira Wetere | Ross Burn | Annaru Warren | Daniel Bates | George Sly | Ryan Lowry | Darren Stapleton + Micheal Webby (cox)

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Issac Holden | Jason Mills | Andrew Peckham | Andrew Healey | Nick Reynolds | Harley Hanes | Matt Hickford | Tamihana Coxhead + Scott Harmsworth (cox)

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Nick Ross | Jake Early | Shuan Kirkham | McKenzie Macky + Caleb Sheppard (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Craig Ross

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Matthew Kibble | Fraser Armstrong | Aaron Hill | Kira Wetere + Alex Erceg (cox)

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tyna Williams | Sam Burrows | Michael Morgan | Joe Nayacakalou | AJ Mudford | Michael Sangster | Robert McCaig | Andrew Annaer + Taylor Bond (cox)

Event 43 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tyson Williams | Josh Payne | Brad Ross | Tyler Sherman | William Shaw | Joseph Morgan | Fraser Johns | Nick Reynolds + Matt Cameron (cox)
Coach - Dave Thompson

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays