NZSSRA school results: 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Hamilton Girls' High School's singlet

Hamilton Girls' High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hamilton Girls' High School at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Hamilton Girls' High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hamilton Girls' High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Kendal Steel | Grace James | Tessa Bedford | Aliesha Miers-Greene + Samantha Curtis (cox)
Coach - Neil Couchman

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Laura Yates | Hannah White | Morgan Hunter | Jade Levien | Jessica Anderson | Kate Ahlers | Aimee Morrison | Krysta McDonald + Amanda Bronlund (cox)
Coach - Neil Couchman

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Chanelle Hickford | Emma Poole | Monique Hall | Kelsie Lovell | Sophie Davis | Hineira Maitland | Jerine Fourie | Janna Paton + Ainslee Speedy (cox)
Coaches - Tony Nelson | Kelly Ditchburn

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Pianika Waugh | Kendal Steel | Tegan Hodges | Aliesha Miers-Greene | Grace James | Brittany Crowe | Tessa Bedford | Simone Heka + Samantha Curtis (cox)
Coach - Neil Couchman

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Chanelle Hickford | Emma Poole | Kelsie Lovell | Jerine Fourie + Ainslee Speedy (cox)
Coaches - Tony Nelson | Kelly Ditchburn

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMG 2: Crew - Monique Hall | Hineira Maitland | Sophie Davis | Janna Paton + Erin Bright (cox)
Coaches - Tony Nelson | Kelly Ditchburn

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Laura Yates | Kate Ahlers | Aimee Morrison | Krysta McDonald + Sophie Ford (cox)
Coach - Neil Couchman

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMG 2: Crew - Hannah White | Morgan Hunter | Jade Levien | Jessica Anderson + Amanda Bronlund (cox)
Coach - Neil Couchman

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Simone Heka | Grace James | Brittany Crowe | Tessa Bedford + Sophie Ford (cox)
Coach - Neil Couchman

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Hannah White | Morgan Hunter | Jade Levien | Jessica Anderson + Amanda Bronlund (cox)
Coach - Neil Couchman

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMG 1: Crew - Monique Hall | Hineira Maitland | Sophie Davis | Janna Paton + Ainslee Speedy (cox)
Coaches - Tony Nelson | Kelly Ditchburn

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMG 2: Crew - Jacqui Adams | Nicole Wilson | Kelsi Hamilton | Anna Mulligan + Erin Bright (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays