NZSSRA school results: 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Hillcrest High School's singlet

Hillcrest High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hillcrest High School at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Hillcrest High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hillcrest High School also attended: mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Bianca Eraina Hewitson
Coaches - J Roulston | S Crowther

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Dalyn Creighton | Michael Bauberger | Michael Fearnley | Joshua Eckersley + Stephen Kay (cox)
Coaches - S Crowther | J Roulston

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Angela Kay | Leandrie Duvenhage | Kellie West | Emily Pearson + Yafan Gao (cox)
Coaches - J Roulston | S Crowther

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

HLCR 2: Crew - Briana Park | Alesha Amos | Emma Evans | Chloe MacFarlane + Stephen Kay (cox)

Event 14 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Dalyn Creighton | Michael Bauberger | Michael Fearnley | Joshua Eckersley + Stephen Kay (cox)
Coaches - J Roulston | S Crowther

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Leandrie Duvenhage | Emily Pearson
Coaches - J Roulston | S Crowther

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Morgan Manson | Aimee Pink
Coaches - J Roulston | S Crowther

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Alex Manson | Luzanne Scheepers | Briana Park | Alesha Amos | Courtney Nelson | Amy Crawford | Emma Evans | Chloe MacFarlane + Megan Walling (cox)
Coaches - J Roulston | S Crowther

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Aimee Pink | Morgan Manson | Angela Kay | Bianca Eraina Hewitson + Yafan Gao (cox)
Coaches - S Crowther | J Roulston

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Kellie West | Alesha Amos | Briana Park | Chloe MacFarlane + Yafan Gao (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

HLCR 1: Crew - Alex Manson | Luzanne Scheepers | Courtney Nelson | Amy Crawford + Megan Walling (cox)
Coaches - J Roulston | S Crowther

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays