NZSSRA school results: 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton)'s singlet

Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton)'s final ranking at the regatta.

Sacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Brittany Mace
Coaches - Nick Barton | Ron Mace

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Amelia Goodall | Ashleigh Peckham | Stephanie McKay | Ashleigh McGirr + Mikayla Brodrick (cox)
Coaches - Nick Barton | Ron Mace

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Priscilla McIntosh | Catherine Mills | Bridgette van Heuven | Ashleigh McGirr | Madi Carmichael | Brittany Mace | Kelsie McLellan | Chelsea Morrison + Stephanie Edwards (cox)
Coaches - Nick Barton | Ron Mace

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Katie Wardlaw | Alice Fisher | Ashleigh Hutton | Philippa Mills | Kiryn Singh-McConnell | Hannah Wright | Kelly Nixon | Saskia Hayes + Annaliese Devoy (cox)
Coaches - Leanne Scully | Nick Barton

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Chelsea Morrison | Bridgette van Heuven
Coaches - Nick Barton | Ron Mace

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Amelia Goodall | Philippa Mills | Bridgette van Heuven | Ashleigh Peckham | Jennifer Muller | Ashleigh McGirr | Stephanie McKay | Shannon MacKintosh + Mikayla Brodrick (cox)
Coaches - Nick Barton | Ron Mace

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Priscilla McIntosh | Catherine Mills | Madi Carmichael | Brittany Mace + Annaliese Devoy (cox)
Coaches - Nick Barton | Ron Mace

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Jennifer Muller | Ashleigh McGirr | Kelsie McLellan | Shannon MacKintosh + Mikayla Brodrick (cox)
Coaches - Nick Barton | Ron Mace

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Kelly Nixon | Alice Fisher | Kiryn Singh-McConnell | Hannah Wright + Stephanie Edwards (cox)
Coaches - Leanne Scully | Nick Barton

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Katie Wardlaw | Alice Fisher | Ashleigh Hutton | Saskia Hayes + Annaliese Devoy (cox)
Coaches - Leanne Scully | Nick Barton

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

SHGH 2: Crew - Kiryn Singh-McConnell | Hannah Wright | Kelly Nixon | Alana Hogan + Mikayla Brodrick (cox)
Coaches - Leanne Scully | Nick Barton

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

SHGH 1: Crew - Priscilla McIntosh | Catherine Mills | Bridgette van Heuven | Brittany Mace | Madi Carmichael | Ashleigh Peckham | Amelia Goodall | Chelsea Morrison + Stephanie Edwards (cox)
Coaches - Nick Barton | Ron MacE

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays