NZSSRA school results: 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

St Peter's School's singlet

St Peter's School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Peter's School at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for St Peter's School's final ranking at the regatta.

St Peter's School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Mark Taylor | Roger Blaymires
Coach - Mike Spitzer

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Abigail Banks | Ashleigh Finlay
Coach - St Peter's Coaching Team

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Kane O'Donnell | Scott Evans | Tom Stannard | James Leigh + Joshua Snodgrass (cox)
Coach - Mike Spitzer

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Christopher Morrison | Richard Hanna | Felix Hirling | Michael Llewellyn + Philippa Glenn (cox)
Coaches - Murray McEwan | Alex Smyth

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Kelsea Morrow | Stacey Grainger | Imogen Bryan | Karen Verwey + Catherine Semmens (cox)
Coach - St Peter's Coaching Team

Event 8 Girls under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Phoebe Clark | Alesha Adams | Elizabeth McLean | Ashleigh Hodge | Jeneva Snodgrass | Anna Taylor | Sarah Lyndon | Rebecca McMullin + Loren Old (cox)
Coach - St Peter's Coaching Team

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Sarah Atkinson | Robbie Fear | Abigail Banks | Ashleigh Finlay | Bobbi McEwan | Jessica King | Hayley Addison | Megan Glenn + Nicola Atkinson (cox)
Coach - St Peter's Coaching Team

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Sarah Lyndon | Ashleigh Hodge | Shannan Blewitt | Jeneva Snodgrass | Elizabeth McLean | Georgia Lee | Philippa Glenn | Rebecca McMullin + Loren Old (cox)
Coaches - Ali Leigh | Rowena Mangan

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Scott Evans | Mark Taylor | Roger Blaymires | Felix Hirling + Joshua Snodgrass (cox)
Coach - St Peter's Coaching Team

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Kelsea Morrow | Stacey Grainger
Coach - St Peter's Coaching Team

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Kane O'Donnell | Tom Stannard | Scott Evans | James Leigh + Joshua Snodgrass (cox)
Coach - Mike Spitzer

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Lauren Dombroski
Coach - St Peter's Coaching Team

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Georgina Glenn | Morgan Dunham
Coach - St Peter's Coaching Team

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Kane O'Donnell
Coach - St Peter's Coaching Team

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - James Leigh
Coach - St Peter's Coaching Team

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Georgina Glenn | Morgan Dunham | Kelsea Morrow | Stacey Grainger | Imogen Bryan | Shannan Blewitt | Ashleigh Glover | Karen Verwey + Catherine Semmens (cox)
Coach - St Peter's Coaching Team

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Megan Glenn | Lauren Dombroski
Coach - St Peter's Coaching Team

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Elizabeth McLean | Philippa Glenn | Georgia Lee | Rebecca McMullin + Loren Old (cox)
Coaches - Ali Leigh | Rowena Mangan

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Sarah Atkinson | Robbie Fear | Abigail Banks | Ashleigh Finlay + Nicola Atkinson (cox)
Coach - St Peter's Coaching Team

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Christopher Morrison | Ben Tiley | Felix Hirling | Kieran MacDonald + Jessica Snodgrass (cox)
Coaches - Murray McEwan | Alex Smyth

Event 37 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Phoebe Clark | Anna Taylor | Jeneva Snodgrass | Alesha Adams + Loren Old (cox)
Coach - St Peter's Coaching Team

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Scott Evans | James Leigh
Coach - Mike Spitzer

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Mark Taylor | Roger Blaymires
Coach - Mike Spitzer

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Kane O'Donnell
Coach - St Peter's Coaching Team

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Bobbi McEwan | Jessica King | Hayley Addison | Megan Glenn + Nicola Atkinson (cox)
Coach - St Peter's Coaching Team

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Georgina Glenn | Morgan Dunham | Ashleigh Glover | Shannan Blewitt + Catherine Semmens (cox)
Coach - St Peter's Coaching Team

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

STPC 2: Crew - Elizabeth McLean | Ashleigh Hodge | Jeneva Snodgrass | Sarah Lyndon + Loren Old (cox)
Coaches - Ali Leigh | Rowena Mangan

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Richard Hanna | Michael Llewellyn
Coaches - Murray McEwan | Alex Smyth

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

STPC 1: Crew - Sarah Atkinson | Robbie Fear | Abigail Banks | Ashleigh Finlay | Kelsea Morrow | Stacey Grainger | Imogen Bryan | Karen Verwey + Joshua Snodgrass (cox)
Coach - St Peter's Coaching Team

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays