Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Girls College at the 2010 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Tauranga Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.
Tauranga Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15
TRGG 1: Crew - Elyse Rothery
Coach - Herb Stevenson
TRGG 2: Crew - Rebecca Wilson
Coach - Craig Bocock
TRGG 1: Crew - Laura Perry | Sam Fredheim | Rebecca McGill | Katie Noakes | Belinda Ketel | Katie Snowden | Olivia Gambitsis | Fiona Bennett + Huia Ackerman (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson
TRGG 1: Crew - Diana Clarke | Morgan Bennett | Becky Hodgson | Helen Crouth + Katie Sheehan (cox)
Coach - Herb Stevenson
TRGG 1: Crew - Ellen Crane | Alathea Lockett | Anna Cullum | Lydia Milne | Belinda Ketel | Laura Bonney | Fiona Bennett | Sam Fredheim + Kalise Parrott (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson
TRGG 2: Crew - Laura Perry | Katie Snowden | Rebecca McGill | Marika Williams | Amber Grimmett | Emma Godfrey | Louise Oakley | Amy Dobinson + Lukah Upton (cox)
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock
TRGG 1: Crew - Katie Noakes
Coach - Herb Stevenson
TRGG 1: Crew - Elyse Rothery | Helen Crouth
Coach - Herb Stevenson
TRGG 2: Crew - Becky Hodgson | Courtenay Megson
Coach - Herb Stevenson
TRGG 1: Crew - Ellen Crane | Lydia Milne | Rebecca Wilson | Awhina Hona | Anna Cullum | Laura Bonney | Olivia Gambitsis | Abbey Loveday + Kalise Parrott (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson
TRGG 1: Crew - Ellen Crane | Lydia Milne | Anna Cullum | Laura Bonney + Kalise Parrott (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson
TRGG 2: Crew - Amber Grimmett | Alathea Lockett | Katie Snowden | Louise Oakley + Huia Ackerman (cox)
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock
TRGG 3: Crew - Fiona Bennett | Belinda Ketel | Sam Fredheim | Laura Perry + Lukah Upton (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson
TRGG 4: Crew - Rebecca McGill | Marika Williams | Emma Godfrey | Amy Dobinson + Courtenay Megson (cox)
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock
TRGG 1: Crew - Diana Clarke | Morgan Bennett | Elyse Rothery | Helen Crouth + Katie Sheehan (cox)
Coach - Herb Stevenson
TRGG 1: Crew - Abbey Loveday | Rebecca Wilson | Awhina Hona | Olivia Gambitsis + Huia Ackerman (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson
TRGG 1: Crew - Fiona Bennett | Katie Noakes | Belinda Ketel | Laura Bonney + Kalise Parrott (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson
TRGG 2: Crew - Laura Perry | Sam Fredheim | Amber Grimmett | Rebecca McGill + Lukah Upton (cox)
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock
TRGG 1: Crew - Diana Clarke | Morgan Bennett | Becky Hodgson | Courtenay Megson + Katie Sheehan (cox)
Coach - Herb Stevenson
TRGG 1: Crew - Ellen Crane | Lydia Milne | Anna Cullum | Alathea Lockett + Kalise Parrott (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson
TRGG 2: Crew - Marika Williams | Emma Godfrey | Louise Oakley | Amy Dobinson + Huia Ackerman (cox)
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Johnson